Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ely Ryszkowski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 7-6 3:51
P. Planansky
Hayden
2020 Screaming Eagle
Quarters & WB
145
01/25
L
F 10-1 3:20
Z. Varner
---
2020 Screaming Eagle
Round of 16 & WB
145
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lovato
---
Wiggins Invitational
RR & 3rd Place
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Duckworth
---
Wiggins Invitational
Round 5
152
01/18
W
F 6-2 2:43
T. Allen
---
Wiggins Invitational
Round 4
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Herrera
Littleton
Wiggins Invitational
Round 3
152
01/18
L
F 10-1 3:56
J. Lovato
---
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Mellem
Kiowa
Wiggins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 0-0 4:24
B. Hoerr
---
Eagle Valley Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:59
E. Garcia
---
Eagle Valley Invitational 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:17
K. Logan
Soroco
Eagle Valley Invitational 2020
Round 1
152
12/21
L
MD 15-3
G. Bracegirdle
---
West Grand Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:24
D. Ebaugh
Soroco
West Grand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 0-0 4:57
G. Bracegirdle
---
West Grand Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0
K. LeBleu
Rangely
West Grand Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:38
Z. Buker
Kiowa
Wiggins Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:51
G. Mendez
Brush JV
Wiggins Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:26
J. Martinez
---
Wiggins Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:32
J. Castillo
Valley JV
Wiggins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
DQ 0-0
J. Gomez
Basalt
West Grand Invitational
Round 3
145
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:01
J. Planansky
Hayden
West Grand Invitational
Round 2
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:13
D. Bernhart
Buena Vista
West Grand Invitational
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:57
D. Ray
Soroco Hs
Soroco High School
Round 6
145
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Planansky
Hayden
Soroco High School
Round 3
145
12/09
L
DEC 13-10
J. Rusher
---
Soroco High School
Round 2
145
12/09
L
F 7-2 3:24
A. Sanchez
Battle Mountain
Soroco High School
Round 1
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023