Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Douglas Fillbrandt
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Itasca CC
Itasca Community College
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
TF 19-0 4:16
A. Sistrunk
MSU-Moorhead
Bison Open
WB - ALL
133
11/12
L
F 8-1 1:09
B. Bosch
MSU-Moorhead
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
133
11/05
L
TF 16-0
A. Hooks
Harper CC
Yellowjacket Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/05
W
F 0-0 4:31
A. Smith
St. John`s
Yellowjacket Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/05
L
DEC 7-2
J. Zepeda
Jamestown University
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Crosby
---
NJCAA North Central District
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/14
L
F 4-1 1:08
S. Hall
North Iowa Area College
NJCAA North Central District
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
01/30
L
TF 20-2 4:44
L. Crosby
---
Ridgewater 2016 MCAC Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
133
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:13
L. Hagel
Ridgewater College
Itasca Community College @ Ridgewater College
Round 1
133
01/16
L
MD 16-5
T. Pampkin
Iowa Central CC
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/16
L
TF 19-2
P. Selman
Minnesota State Mankato
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/16
W
F 0-0 4:38
B. Krause
Northern State University
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:40
D. Polanco
St. Cloud State
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
12/12
L
F 0-0 2:16
J. Mosley
---
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
12/05
L
TF 23-7 4:43
R. Cronin
University of Mary
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 4 - 16, 8, 5RR
141
12/05
L
F 14-1 4:29
R. Rodorigo
St. Cloud State
2015 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 2 - 16, 8, 5RR
141
11/21
L
F 2-0 2:13
T. Clark
Central
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 4
141
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Stadler
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
141
11/21
L
F 12-2 4:00
G. Sutton
Lacrosse
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
141
11/14
L
TF 18-1 1:56
Z. Scott
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/14
L
TF 16-0 2:34
T. O`Brien
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/01
W
FOR 0-0
C. Ortman
St. John`s
Yellowjacket Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
11/01
L
TF 22-5
Z. Scott
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
11/01
L
F 0-0 2:42
C. Mcintire
---
Yellowjacket Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024