Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jet Toepfer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Portage Northern
Portage Northern HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 6-6 3:12
N. Haneckow
Kalamazoo Central HS
MHSAA Team District 113
Round 1
190
02/04
W
F 7-6 3:36
A. Adams
Gull Lake HS
SMAC Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
JV-13
01/28
L
TF 16-1
H. Bailey
Forest Hills Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
190
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:50
L. Teunessen
Hastings HS
Forest Hills Northern Team Duals
Round 1
190
01/28
L
TF 16-1 4:57
H. Bailey
Forest Hills Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Team Duals
Round 1
190
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:50
L. Teunessen
Hastings HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
190
01/26
L
MD 12-4
W. Dominianni
Loy Norrix HS
Quad @ pn
Round 1
190
01/14
L
TF 16-1 2:44
K. Engleright
Otsego HS
Holland Tim Horn 2023
Placement
175
01/14
L
MD 13-1
D. Flores
Holland HS
Holland Tim Horn 2023
Round 1 (10 Team)
190
01/14
W
F 3-4 4:41
C. Williams
West Ottawa HS
Holland Tim Horn 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Marshall
Watervliet HS
Holland Tim Horn 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
190
01/12
L
DEC 11-4
A. Ramirez
Portage Central HS
Portage Central HS @ Portage Northern HS
Round 1
190
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:51
K. Rosales
Thornapple Kellogg
Three Rivers Super Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
190
01/07
L
F 7-1 2:00
C. Stanley
Lawton
Three Rivers Super Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
175
01/07
L
TF 19-4 1:53
T. Demas
Constantine
Three Rivers Super Duals
Placement
190
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
A. Bryant
Rainbow
Three Rivers Super Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 7-1
K. Cooper
Greenville HS
Unity Christian Invitational
Round 1
189
12/11
L
DEC 16-14
T. Henry
Swartz Creek
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
189
12/11
L
TF 20-4 4:00
B. Dragoo
Novi
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Rd 1
189
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Harrison
Howell
MHSAA District 4-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
160
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:55
N. Bremer
Holt
MHSAA District 4-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 2-0 3:29
E. Dudek
Battle Creek Central
MHSAA District 4-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
160
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022