Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Manuel Villegas
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Brazoria County Wrestling
Youth(K-8): ARK Angels
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
MD 14-0
E. Amonette
Vici Wrestling Club
TX-South Katy Area Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
90-95
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Kolesar
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-South Katy Area Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-95
11/19
L
F 14-0 3:57
G. Gaikwad
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Wildcat Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
90-95
11/19
L
F 4-1 0:40
R. Stroup
Legacy Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Wildcat Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
90-95
11/19
L
F 0-5 2:57
S. Kohl
Bronco Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Wildcat Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
90-95
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:27
F. Jimeno
Youth(K-8): Katy Area
2021 Houston Nationals - Club War Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
K-8 70
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:48
L. Arias
Youth(K-8): VICI
2021 Houston Nationals - Club War Duals
Placement (4 Team)
K-8 70
01/08
L
F 7-0 1:57
B. Milam
Youth(K-8): Rebel WC Gold
2021 Houston Nationals - Club War Duals
Semis (4 Team)
K-8 70
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:19
G. Diaz
Youth(K-8): Praetorian
2021 Houston Nationals - Club War Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
K-8 70
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Ho
Team Punisher
2020 TX-USAW Rookie and Novice; and Girls State
Round 5
65
03/08
L
F 4-0 1:47
M. Lopez
---
2020 TX-USAW Rookie and Novice; and Girls State
Round 3
65
11/16
L
F 9-0 1:29
J. Taylor
Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Opener
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
11/16
L
MD 8-0
J. Mancuso
---
TX-South SKWC Opener
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
11/16
L
F 9-0 1:38
C. Bond
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
TX-South SKWC Opener
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
11/02
L
DEC 8-2
A. Cunningham
Gracie Barra Westchase
TX-South Klein HS Takedown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-65
11/02
L
DEC 7-1
E. Amonette
Vici Combat Sports
TX-South Klein HS Takedown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60-65
11/02
L
DEC 8-4
K. Muhammad
Vici Combat Sports
TX-South Klein HS Takedown
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
60-65
11/02
W
DEC 12-3
A. Cunningham
Gracie Barra Westchase
TX-South Klein HS Takedown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 12-6 2:32
N. Oosterlinck
Katy Area Wrestling Club
SKWC 6th Annual Dermody Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
48
12/30
L
F 4-2 0:27
J. Taylor
Katy Area Wrestling Club
SKWC 6th Annual Dermody Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
48
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:24
V. Stevens
Vici Wrestling Club
SKWC 6th Annual Dermody Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
48
12/30
L
F 7-1 0:53
A. Dockery
Legacy Wrestling
SKWC 6th Annual Dermody Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
48
12/02
L
F 4-2 1:41
N. Oosterlinck
Katy Area Wrestling Club
Katy Classic 2017
Round 5 (5 Man)
44-48
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:54
J. Taylor
Katy Area Wrestling Club
Katy Classic 2017
Round 4 (5 Man)
44-48
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
V. Stevens
Vici Wrestling Club
Katy Classic 2017
Round 3 (5 Man)
44-48
12/02
L
F 8-0 1:23
A. Dockery
Legacy Wrestling
Katy Classic 2017
Round 2 (5 Man)
44-48
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
R. Austin
Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
The Last Stand
Placement Matches (8 Man)
44-48
11/11
L
F 13-4 2:36
A. Dockery
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
The Last Stand
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
44-48
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
S. Wooten
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
The Last Stand
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
44-48
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:12
F. Morales
VICI WRESTLING
The Last Stand
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
44-48
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Aubrey
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
SKWC Opener
Round 4 (5 Man)
49
11/04
L
F 5-0 0:43
K. Robinson
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
SKWC Opener
Round 3 (5 Man)
49
11/04
L
F 5-0 0:29
W. Thomas
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
SKWC Opener
Round 2 (5 Man)
49
11/04
L
F 6-3 1:28
A. Rushing
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
SKWC Opener
Round 1 (5 Man)
49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024