Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Oelmann
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Back 2 Basics
Back to Basics
Back2Basics
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
W. Weber
Wahawk Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
107
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Crawford
Jesup Mat Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
107
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
Q. Rawlins
Indee Mat Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
107
12/28
L
MD 8-0
C. Hansen
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Bracket 17
12/28
L
F 11-6 2:55
C. Hansen
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Bracket 17
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
L. Piper
Big Game Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 3
PW-18
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 13-9 SV
B. Ritscher
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 2
PW-18
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 7-2 1:23
C. Dietrich
Benton Community
South Tama Youth Tournament Boys/Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-69
02/19
W
DEC 6-3
D. Guerrero
Wrath
South Tama Youth Tournament Boys/Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-69
02/19
W
MD 9-1
Z. Eggers
Baxter bolts
South Tama Youth Tournament Boys/Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-69
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:15
G. Kuper
Osage Little Devil
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 15
12/28
W
DEC 9-2
J. Hartson
Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 15
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Jevne
NEIWC
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 15
12/28
W
DEC 9-6
Z. Schmidt
CIWC Team Intensity
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 15
11/19
L
F 14-1 5:00
B. Miller
Roughhouse Wrestling Club
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
Div1Boys-19
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Sinnwell
Nashua-plainfield
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
Div1Boys-19
11/19
L
MD 10-2
K. Stangel
Osage Little Devil Wrestling
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
Div1Boys-19
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024