Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kingston Gallegos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cortez
Cortez Middle School
Montezuma Cortez
Montezuma Cortez panthers
Montezuma-Cortez Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 4-0
C. Krantz
Rocky Ford
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:34
X. Wolfe
Centauri Middle School
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
03/16
W
F 2-0 2:42
C. Pesqueira
Mountain Valley
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
Round 1 (32 Man)
95
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Kinkead
Pagosa Springs Middle School
SJBL MS Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
03/02
W
F 13-0 2:59
T. Skinner
Pagosa Springs
2024 Wolf Creek Rumble
Round 1
100
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Hines
The Wolfpack
Little Devil Wrestling 2024 Utah
Round 3 (4 Man)
96
02/17
W
F 7-6 3:47
A. Martinez
Little warriors
Little Devil Wrestling 2024 Utah
Round 2 (4 Man)
96
02/17
L
F 7-0 2:35
M. Harris
Norwood
Little Devil Wrestling 2024 Utah
Round 1 (4 Man)
96
02/10
W
DEC 7-0
J. Robson
Dolores Middle School
Cortez MS Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 3-2 2:33
L. Blouin
Bayfield Middle School
Cortez MS Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
02/10
L
F 8-0 3:58
M. Harris
Norwood Middle School
Cortez MS Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
J. Montgomery
Mancos Middle School
Cortez MS Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Thomas
Pagosa Pirates
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
03/18
L
F 8-1 3:33
J. Gutierrez
Ortega Middle School
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:23
X. Vargas
La Veta
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Klotz
West Grand
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024