Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jase Olson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Waukon Indians
Waukon Indians Wrestling
Waukon Wrestling
Waukon Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:15
T. Raber
Starmont
Waukon Hefferen-Mathis-Lonning Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-103
01/28
L
F 14-2 1:24
O. Rea
Immortal Athletics WC
Waukon Hefferen-Mathis-Lonning Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-103
01/28
L
F 10-0 2:20
E. Bauer
Caledonia warriors
Waukon Hefferen-Mathis-Lonning Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-103
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Oder
Waukon Indians Wrestling
*1 hour Delay* MFLMarMac Youth BULLPUP Tournament
round 4
6
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:17
I. Oyloe
Warrior Mat Club
*1 hour Delay* MFLMarMac Youth BULLPUP Tournament
Round 2
6
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Evanson
MFL MarMac Youth Wrestling
*1 hour Delay* MFLMarMac Youth BULLPUP Tournament
Round 1
6
01/07
L
F 8-0 2:15
W. Walz
Ed-Co Vikings
Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
5th-6th-11
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:42
C. Peyton
Sumner- Fredericksburg Mat Pac
Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
5th-6th-11
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:48
E. Vaske
Starmont Shooting Stars
Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
5th-6th-11
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Greve
Clayton Ridge
Waukon-Lonning/Mathis/Heffern Youth Tournament
Round 3 com
77-84
01/29
W
F 8-4 1:54
M. Mezera
PDC
Waukon-Lonning/Mathis/Heffern Youth Tournament
Round 2 com
77-84
01/29
L
F 7-2 1:34
J. Strandlie
PDC
Waukon-Lonning/Mathis/Heffern Youth Tournament
Round 1 com
77-84
01/08
L
F 7-0 3:24
L. Reimer
Central Little Warriors
Central Warriors Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
3-4 Boys 9
01/08
L
DEC 7-6
R. McAllen
THWC
Central Warriors Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
3-4 Boys 9
01/08
L
F 11-2 2:22
E. Greve
Clayton Ridge
Central Warriors Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
3-4 Boys 9
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023