Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
SAMUEL KHACHATRYAN
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dethrone
Dethrone WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
D. Espino
Oakdale
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Finals
46 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
J. McDougall
Central Coast Most Wanted
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Finals
43 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:27
E. Kangas
Ceres Pups Wrestling Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:13
N. Romero
Salem Elite
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Meredith
Red Star Wrestling Academy
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
A. Flores
Wright Wrestling Academy
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Round of 16
46 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
S. Ochoa
Ceres Pups Wrestling Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
MD 15-3
M. Harrell
Lawc
RMN Events - Freakshow
2nd Place
46 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
K. Pohle
Rough House
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
46 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
TF 16-1 2:01
J. Medina
Yucaipa Thunder WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
2nd Place
43 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
T. Mascoto
Team Hawaii Aloha
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
43 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:24
B. Palafox
Top Dog WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
40 lbs
10/14
W
MD 12-1
L. Torres
SoCal Hammers
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:21
J. McDougall
SoCal Hammers
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:00
J. Barela
Barstow WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:37
C. Moreno
Hawkeye WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:40
L. Miller
Rancho Bernardo WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
B. King
SoCal Grappling Club
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
R. Brynildson
Rifle Youth Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
46 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
P. Tabarez
TUF Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
43 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:40
F. Dinoso
Rancho Bernardo WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
46 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:47
D. Mendoza
Coachella Valley WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
40 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:50
I. Meza
Savage House Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Finals
37 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Rodriguez
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
37 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:00
R. Jessop
Ryse Wrestling Academy
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
37 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:35
I. Chacon
Toppenish
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
37 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
P. Chelewski
Colorado Outlaws
RMN Events - Monster Match
2nd Place
40 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 10-4
A. Carr
---
RMN Events - Monster Match
3rd Place
40 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
MD 16-2
O. Williamson
Nebraska Wr Ac
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
40 lbs
11/05
W
TF 19-2 2:15
D. Rodriguez
GI Grapplers
RMN Events - Monster Match
Finals
37 lbs
11/05
L
F 5-0 2:16
K. Millz
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
11/05
W
F 10-0 0:55
L. Zens
Madison youth wrestling
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
37 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:33
A. Carr
---
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:20
R. Marcum
---
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 16
40 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
M. Westover
Madison Youth Wrestling
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
37 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023