Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Weatherston
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
DEC 7-2
A. Price
Great Falls
Spokane Open
Placing
157
11/22
L
DEC 3-1
B. Thompson
---
Spokane Open
con semis
157
11/22
L
MD 9-1
T. Cooper
---
Spokane Open
Semi
157
11/22
W
DEC 13-12
G. Bentley
Great Falls
Spokane Open
Quarters
157
11/22
W
MD 15-6
J. Smith
Highline
Spokane Open
round 3
157
11/22
W
DEC 7-0
T. Owens
---
Spokane Open
Round 2
157
10/31
L
DEC 10-8
T. Cooper
---
Northwest Open 2015
Round 7
157
10/31
L
DEC 8-4
D. Randall
Montana State University-Northern
Northwest Open 2015
Round 6
157
10/31
W
MD 12-0
C. Braden
Northwest Wyoming College
Northwest Open 2015
Round 3
157
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 6-1
M. West
Nassau Community College
NJCAA National Championships
3rd,5th,7th Matches (32 Man)
141
02/28
L
DEC 4-1
A. Beck
Pratt Community College
NJCAA National Championships
5th WB (32 Man)
141
02/28
W
DEC 10-9
T. Stenberg
Muskegon College
NJCAA National Championships
4th Wrestleback
141
02/28
L
DEC 11-5
C. Archer
Northeast Oklahoma
NJCAA National Championships
Quarters
141
02/27
W
MD 11-1
Z. Wright
Darton College
NJCAA National Championships
Round 2 Champ
141
02/13
W
DEC 5-3
B. Schiess
Western Wyoming College
NJCAA West District Regionals
Third Place (8 Man)
141
02/13
W
DEC 6-3
E. Garcia
---
NJCAA West District Regionals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
02/13
L
DEC 8-1
W. Damewood
Southwestern Oregon Community College
NJCAA West District Regionals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
02/13
W
DEC 6-0
B. Schiess
Western Wyoming College
NJCAA West District Regionals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
01/25
W
DEC 6-2
R. Nimrick
Southwest Oregon Community College
Clackamas Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
01/25
W
DEC 3-2
W. Damewood
Southwest Oregon Community College
Clackamas Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/25
L
DEC 3-0
R. Rizzolino
Clackamas Community College
Clackamas Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
01/25
W
DEC 4-2
R. Nimrick
Southwest Oregon Community College
Clackamas Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/25
W
F 0-0 4:00
S. Speer
Pacific University
Clackamas Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/17
L
DEC 9-3
K. Wilson
---
Great Falls (Mont.) vs. North Idaho College
Round 1
141
12/13
L
DEC 4-2
R. Rizzolino
Clackamas Community College
Clackamas Community College @ North Idaho College
Round 1
141
12/13
W
F 1-2 3:52
W. Damewood
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Southwestern Oregon Community College @ North Idaho College
Round 1
141
12/13
W
F 2-2 3:49
J. Henderson
Northwest College
Northwest College @ North Idaho College
Round 1
141
12/05
L
F 0-0 4:24
J. Macololooy
Columbia
Las Vegas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
141
12/05
W
DEC 10-4
M. Ontiveros
Utah Valley University
Las Vegas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
141
12/05
L
MD 12-1
T. Buckiso
The Citadel
Las Vegas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
141
12/04
W
DEC 4-1
B. Schiess
Western Wyoming College
Western Wyoming College vs. North Idaho College
Round 1
141
11/23
L
DEC 12-5
J. Johnshoy
Boise State
Spokane Open
Placing Round
141
11/23
W
DEC 4-0
C. Caldwell
Boise State
Spokane Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/23
W
DEC 3-1
A. Shupe
---
Spokane Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/23
W
F 7-2 2:37
J. Tanap
Cerritos College
Spokane Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/23
W
DEC 8-1
J. Zhen
Montana Western
Spokane Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/08
L
DEC 7-4
T. O`Connor
Northeast Oklahoma
North Idaho College @ Northeast Oklahoma
Round 1
141
11/01
W
F 0-0 0:32
C. Montes
Montana State University-Northern
Northwest Open
Round 9
141
11/01
W
TF 17-1
J. Zhen
University of Montana Western
Northwest Open
Round 8
141
11/01
L
DEC 9-8
J. Henderson
Northwest Wyoming College
Northwest Open
Round 7
141
11/01
W
TF 15-0
L. Stewart
---
Northwest Open
Round 4
141
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 7-2
S. Nehls
Colby Community College
NJCAA National Tournament
3rd WB
133
02/28
W
FOR 0-0
W. Elliot
Gloucester Community College
NJCAA National Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
02/28
L
DEC 5-4
Z. Cooper
---
NJCAA National Tournament
Round 2 Champ
133
02/28
W
F 0-2 0:33
S. Valdez
Nassau Community College
NJCAA National Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
02/16
L
MD 10-1
C. Palmer
Clackamas Community College
NJCAA West Region Championships
Championship (8 Man)
133
02/15
W
DEC 2-0
B. Jorgensen
---
NJCAA West Region Championships
Semis (8 Man)
133
02/15
W
F 8-4 1:58
A. Herrera
---
NJCAA West Region Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
01/19
L
DEC 5-3
E. Harder
---
Clackamas Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
01/19
W
DEF 0-0
J. Ward
---
Clackamas Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
01/19
W
MD 14-3
L. GARZA
---
Clackamas Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
01/19
W
F 0-0 4:54
F. Llorente
---
Clackamas Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Vulliet
Central Washington University
Clackamas Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
01/19
W
TF 17-2
K. Mulholland
---
Clackamas Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
01/19
L
DEC 10-8
E. Harder
---
Clackamas Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/24
L
F 2-0 2:40
C. Neiss
Montana State University Northern
Spokane Open
Placing Round
141
11/24
W
DEC 3-0
R. Rizzolino
Clackamas
Spokane Open
Con Semis
141
11/24
L
MD 11-0
J. Roberts
Oregon State
Spokane Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/24
W
DEC 3-2 TB2
B. Gleed
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/24
W
DEC 6-2
M. Baumgarden
Western Washington University
Spokane Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/09
L
F 0-0 0:58
T. McKinney
---
Northwest Open
Round 7
141
11/09
W
DEC 6-4
K. Major
---
Northwest Open
Round 5
141
11/09
L
DEC 7-0
C. Mendenhall
---
Northwest Open
Round 4
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020