Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josiah Wynn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:49
D. McDonald
Redmond
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
5A-175
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-4 4:02
W. Downs
Ashland
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
5A-175
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Canfield
Crater
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
5A-175
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
A. Beckstead
Thurston
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
5A-175
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
D. McDonald
Redmond
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
5A-175
02/23
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:01
A. Berg
Parkrose
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
5A-175
02/18
W
F 2-0 3:39
A. Olliff
Dallas
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
Placement (16 Man)
175
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:47
M. Magill
Silverton
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Morden
Dallas
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/16
W
F 6-2 1:47
D. Derrickson
South Albany
OSAA 5A Mid-Willamette Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/01
W
F 4-0 3:49
M. Magill
Silverton
Silverton @ Lebanon
Round 1
175
01/27
L
F 7-0 1:21
I. Reynoso
Glencoe
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Placement (16 & 32 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 4-1 4:40
L. Walter
Sherwood
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (16 & 32 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
I. Navarrete
Glencoe
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (16 & 32 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:13
J. Simmons
Sunset
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Champ Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 4-1 4:42
A. Ojeda
McKay
McKay @ Lebanon
Round 1
190
01/12
L
DEF 0-0
H. Samoylich
West Albany
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Finals 1 3 and 5
175
01/12
W
DEC 10-4
J. Lewis
Philomath
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 4
175
01/12
W
F 4-1 3:47
E. Bottemiller
South Albany
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 3
175
01/12
W
F 6-1 3:50
J. Gonzalez
Corvalis
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 2
175
01/12
W
F 4-1 3:18
N. Tinnes
Neah-Kah-Nie
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 1
175
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:15
N. McKibben-Denson
Tigard
Dick Weisbrodt
Round 1
190
11/30
W
DEC 8-5
M. Hinkle
Cascade
Dick Weisbrodt
Round 1
190
11/29
L
F 4-2 2:20
C. Johnson
Dallas
Dick Weisbrodt
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 10-6 4:31
D. Olivia
Tualatin
Tualatin Invitational 2023
Placement (16 & 32 Man)
160
01/28
L
F 8-1 3:24
J. Cox
Sunset
Tualatin Invitational 2023
Semis & WB (16 & 32 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 11-1 5:06
K. Hernadez
Tualatin
Tualatin Invitational 2023
Quarters & WB (16 & 32 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 7-0 3:53
L. Kemper
Glencoe
Tualatin Invitational 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
160
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Parks
South Albany
South Albany @ Lebanon
Round 1
160
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:41
L. Bennett
McKay
Lebanon @ McKay
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 2-2 3:05
I. Cowles
Grants Pass
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational
Finals
160
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:35
A. Garcia
Century
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational
Round 4
160
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:37
D. McRae
Mountainside
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational
Round 3
160
01/13
L
MD 8-0
C. Dennis
Tigard
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational
Round 2
160
01/06
L
F 2-3 2:39
H. Samoylich
West Albany
Pape Linn County Wrestling Champiohsips
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 6-2 0:54
L. Forson
Scio
Pape Linn County Wrestling Champiohsips
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:29
G. Pearson
West Albany
Pape Linn County Wrestling Champiohsips
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 11-1 5:22
J. Steagall
Sweet Home
Pape Linn County Wrestling Champiohsips
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/04
L
TF 17-0 4:20
E. Dunigan
Central
CV Mid Willamette 5 Way
Round 1
160
01/04
W
MD 20-9
H. Samoylich
West Albany
CV Mid Willamette 5 Way
Round 1
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:04
X. Beyerlin
Woodburn
CV Mid Willamette 5 Way
Round 1
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
I. Henderson
Crescent Valley
CV Mid Willamette 5 Way
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Guarnieri
North Marion
Perry Burlison Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/04
L
F 2-2 1:32
R. Fox
Elmira
Perry Burlison Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/04
W
DEC 12-9
R. Hartsook
Sweet Home
Perry Burlison Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 9-2 4:01
S. Drago
Elmira
Perry Burlison Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/04
L
DEC 15-10
R. McConnell
Elgin
Perry Burlison Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020