Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maverick Andidero
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Deep Roots
Deep Roots Wrestling Club
Walden
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
DEC 9-2
R. Collins
Schwenksville
MAWA District Qualifier - Quakertown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
48
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:29
B. Bliss
Pioneer Youth Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Finals
47
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
K. Moshier
Olean Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Semis
47
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
O. Orr
Club not listed
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Quarters
47
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:42
G. Brucato
GPS Wrestling Club
Don Bosco Sam Cali Memorial
RR Rnd 3
47 lbs
12/09
W
TF 16-0 2:44
A. Azzolina
Washington Twp
Don Bosco Sam Cali Memorial
RR Rnd 2
47 lbs
09/16
L
F 7-0 1:14
J. Churchill
Red Nose
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
RR Rnd 3
45 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/16
L
F 2-2 2:11
D. Warn
Triumph Trained
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
RR Rnd 2
45 lbs
09/16
W
MD 14-1
W. Niemczyk
Morristown Grapplers Club
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
RR Rnd 1
45 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
H. Arnold
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Summer Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
44
07/19
W
FOR 0-0
A. Kowalczyk
IWC
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
44
07/19
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:34
C. Kirwan
Shore Elite
Summer Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
44
07/19
L
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Atwell
Ares
Summer Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
44
07/19
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:50
N. Cordoba
Cordoba Trained
Summer Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
44
07/19
W
Replay
F 4-3 1:50
A. Kowalczyk
IWC
Summer Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
44
07/19
L
Replay
MD 14-4
H. Ucci
Shore Thing
Summer Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
44
07/19
L
Replay
MD 11-3
S. Schulz
VHW
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
44
01/08
W
DEC 8-3
H. Yurko
Lake Lehman
40th Annual Summit-Stanco Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
C
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
C. Boyarsky
Summit Wrestling Club
40th Annual Summit-Stanco Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
C
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:50
A. Zahorsky
Delaware valley
40th Annual Summit-Stanco Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
C
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Wright
Dv Warriors
40th Annual Summit-Stanco Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
C
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020