Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Bosh
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - Juab
JWC
Juab
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
B. Lamb
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
85
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:18
N. Ellis
Olympus-Skyline
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
85
02/10
W
MD 11-0
N. Filimoeatu
Payson Lions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
85
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
D. Holman
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
83
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Suter
1A - Altamont
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
83
01/19
W
F 12-8 4:13
M. Greenhalgh
3A - Emery
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
83
01/19
W
F 3-6 2:05
W. Hawkes
4A - Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
83
01/12
L
MD 22-12
L. Cobb
South Sevier
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 4
85 A
01/11
W
DEC 6-0
M. Thompson
Milford
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 3
85 A
01/11
L
DEC 3-1
H. Larsen
Millard Wrestling Club
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
85 A
01/11
W
F 3-2 2:00
D. Holman
Delta
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1
85 A
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
C. Bird
Richfield
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-83
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Mellor
Gunnison Valley
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-83
12/30
L
MD 14-4
H. Burgess
North Sanpete
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-83
12/16
L
DEC 3-0
D. Holman
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:42
C. Lawrence
Pleasant Grove Jr. High
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:27
K. Mcdonald
Duchesne Eagles
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
K. Yardley
Beaver
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Williams
Milford
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
11/18
L
DEC 9-4
H. Howlett
Delta
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
80-84
11/18
W
F 9-0 1:45
B. New
Wayne Badger Wrestling
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
80-84
11/18
W
F 7-0 2:09
W. Warner
Dons Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
80-84
11/18
L
F 4-2 2:08
D. Winegar
South Sevier Jr. Wrestling
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
80-84
11/18
W
DEC 11-4
M. Watkins
JWC
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
80-84
11/11
W
DEC 7-4
L. Cobb
South Sevier Jr. Wrestling
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-82
11/11
L
DEC 2-1
H. Larsen
Millard Wrestling Club
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-82
11/11
W
F 7-0 2:39
A. Womack
Iron County Wrestling Academy
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-82
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-1 2:11
H. Williams
Altamont
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
01/20
L
F 6-1 0:43
C. Black
Grand
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Lake
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
01/04
W
DEC 7-4
C. Crane
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
74-80
01/04
L
TF 18-1 2:35
B. Bell
Juab Wrestling Club
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
74-80
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
M. Ashworth
Gunnison
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 3 (5 Man)
74-80
01/04
L
DEC 5-1
P. Denton
Manti
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
74-80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024