Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ariel Jimenez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 0-0 2:51
J. Seidl
---
2016 FHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 170
03/05
W
DEC 11-7
J. Parmenter
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)
2016 FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 170
03/04
W
DEF 0-0
J. Galan
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
2016 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 170
03/04
L
DEC 5-0
B. Almeida-Torres
Liberty (Kissimmee)
2016 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 170
02/27
L
DEC 7-6
A. Bordeau
West Boca Raton
FHSAA 2A-R4
Placement Matches
170
02/27
W
DEC 6-4
J. Sopotnick
Jensen Beach - X
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
170
02/27
W
MD 14-3
O. Cavanaugh
Bayside (Palm Bay)
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
170
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:59
E. Parker
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 3 (16 man)
170
02/26
L
DEC 3-1
T. Boudreau
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale) - X
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
170
02/26
W
DEC 6-3
K. Fritz
Eau Gallie (Melbourne) - X
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/20
W
DEC 9-6
A. Esquivel
Miami Sunset
FHSAA 2A-D16
Placement Matches
170
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Urbina
Mourning (North Miami)
FHSAA 2A-D16
Round 4 (semis and WB)
170
02/20
W
F 0-0 5:21
D. Bain
Miami Carol City
FHSAA 2A-D16
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
170
02/11
W
MD 12-3
S. Bencid
Coral Park
Coral Park @ Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Round 1
ARIEL JIMENEZ
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
D. Marohnic
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
G. Eisman
Cypress Bay
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/09
W
MD 15-3
T. Paszkiewicz
West Broward
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:09
R. Huff
Monarch
Archbishop McCarthy New Year`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024