Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grady Mead
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe North HS
Grosse Pte North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
J. Chang
Troy HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Round 2 (4 Man)
144 B
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
J. Card
Lamphere HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Round 3 (4 Man)
144 B
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
D. Greer
Avondale HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Round 1 (4 Man)
144 B
01/09
W
F 4-0
M. Zentz
Grosse Pointe South HS
Grosse Pointe North HS @ Grosse Pointe South HS
Round 1
144
12/29
L
DEF 0-0
W. Alexander
Lakeview
Lakeview Varisty
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/29
L
F 2-2 3:47
S. Schroeder
Port Huron
Lakeview Varisty
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/21
L
F 8-3 3:33
L. Olesky
Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores)
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
4th WB (32 Man)
144
12/21
L
TF 19-2 3:19
C. Palazzolo
Dakota
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Quarterfinals & 2nd WB
144
12/20
W
DEC 11-4
R. Johnson
Fraser
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/20
W
DEC 5-0
W. Snyder
Port Huron Northern
2023 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 6-0
M. Kruzel
Fraser HS
Fraser HS @ Grosse Pointe North HS
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 16-0
O. Windgaston
Clawson HS
Norsemen Classic
Round 1
144
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
J. Lambert
St Clair
Jack Cooper Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:44
I. Dakroub
Dearborn
Jack Cooper Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Dettore
Plymouth
Jack Cooper Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 2-0 3:38
B. Blastos
Saline HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
01/23
W
F 4-7 3:03
R. Brant
Woodhaven HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Round 3 (16 Man)
140
01/22
L
MD 11-1
L. Johnson
Oxford HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Round 4 (16 Man)
140
01/22
W
TF 16-0 4:00
R. Coolahan
Center Line HS
WWT Clash of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023