Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Calvert
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Ashland University
Life
Life (Ga.)
Life University
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 5-4
6. Maia
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
3rd Place
149
02/16
W
DEC 3-2
J. Watters
Southeastern
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Round 5
149
02/16
W
MD 14-5
T. Beasley
Brewton-Parker (GA)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Round 4
149
02/16
L
DEC 11-8
6. Maia
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/10
L
DEC 11-9
6. Maia
---
Cumberland (Tenn.) @ Life University
Round 1
149
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:20
T. Leon
---
Life University @ Cumberlands (Ky.)
Round 1
149
01/30
W
DEC 8-2
A. Ramsey
---
Life University @ Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Round 1
149
01/19
L
DEC 3-0
J. Watters
Southeastern
Life University @ Southeastern
Round 1
149
01/04
L
DEC 10-5
D. Reynolds
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
149
01/04
L
DEC 11-5
C. Johnson
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/04
L
F 6-5 4:39
S. Roberts
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/04
L
DEC 6-4
R. Humphrey
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
149
12/18
W
F 0-0 6:49
M. Harris
---
Life University vs. Midway University
Round 1
149
12/16
L
DEC 3-1
J. Sklapsky
---
2018 Smoky Mountain Collegiate Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
12/16
W
F 16-5 6:49
M. Harris
Midway
2018 Smoky Mountain Collegiate Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
11/29
L
MD 11-3
C. Doctor
Reinhardt University (GA)
Life University @ Reinhardt University (GA)
Round 1
141
11/17
L
DEC 10-3
T. Gregor
Belmont Abbey
Georgia Open
Placement (32 Man)
141
11/17
W
DEC 9-5
N. Volies
Emmanuel College
Georgia Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
11/17
W
MD 16-5
J. Trinh
University of Central Florida
Georgia Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
11/17
W
DEC 8-3
J. Wynn
King University
Georgia Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/17
W
TF 19-2 6:56
L. Burkhead
Spartansburg Methodist College
Georgia Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 4-0 1:49
J. Wenger
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Placement Matches 3rd, 5th, 7th
141
03/03
L
DEC 10-4
T. Moeder
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
6th Wrestleback - Cons Semi
141
03/03
W
DEC 7-4
G. Torres
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
5th WB
141
03/03
W
MD 14-5
N. Ryan
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
141
03/03
L
F 9-0 4:22
J. Wenger
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals
141
03/02
W
DEC 11-7
C. Kimball
Concordia (Neb.)
2018 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
141
02/18
L
DEC 10-5
J. Sklapsky
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
1st Place Match (16 Man)
141
02/17
W
MD 13-5
J. Watters
Southeastern
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Semis (16 Man)
141
02/17
W
DEC 9-6
J. Carr
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/04
W
DEC 11-8
6. Leon
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
141
01/04
W
DEC 10-6
J. Bindner
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
141
12/15
W
F 13-2 6:11
C. Doctor
Reinhardt University (GA)
Life University @ Reinhardt University (GA)
Round 1
141
12/12
L
TF 19-4 4:55
M. Taijeron
---
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) @ Life University
Round 1
149
12/11
W
TF 15-0
V. Calhoun
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Brewton-Parker (GA) vs. Life University
Round 1
141
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
M. Rose
Limestone
Newberry Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
141
12/03
W
F 10-1 4:05
D. Goodwin
Queens University
Newberry Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
141
12/03
W
MD 15-4
S. Scribner
UNC Pembroke
Newberry Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
141
12/03
W
MD 16-5
D. Carlile
Emmanuel
Newberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
141
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 12-7
J. Blackwell
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
157
03/03
L
F 6-6 6:36
M. Phillips
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
157
02/19
W
F 0-0 3:34
T. Russo
---
NAIA East National Qualifier
3rd Place
157
02/18
W
DEC 7-1
R. Strickland
Southeastern
NAIA East National Qualifier
Conso Semis
157
02/18
L
MD 9-1
C. Tessari
Lindsey WIlson
NAIA East National Qualifier
Semi Finals
157
02/18
W
DEC 4-3
T. Russo
---
NAIA East National Qualifier
Quarterfinals
157
02/01
L
DEC 11-4
N. Croley
---
Cumberland (Tenn.) @ Life University
Round 1
157
01/19
L
DEC 11-7
T. Russo
---
Life University @ Reinhardt University (GA)
Round 1
157
01/05
W
DEF 0-2 0:30
L. Santos
Midland (Neb.)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/05
L
DEC 14-7
J. Gross
Indiana Tech
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
157
01/05
W
DEC 9-2
J. Blackwell
Baker
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
157
01/05
W
MD 11-3
N. Hooper
Williams Baptist
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
01/05
L
TF 16-0 4:02
J. Weldon
Indiana Tech
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
165
12/09
W
DEC 11-8
M. Diemer
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Life University vs. Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
157
11/19
L
DEC 11-6
T. Russo
Reinhardt University
Shorter
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/19
W
F 8-3 4:22
C. Robertson
University of Florida
Shorter
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/19
L
MD 20-10
G. Bonilla
Southeastern University
Shorter
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 8-6
G. Rathburn
Baldwin Wallace
Ashland Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149
02/14
L
FOR 0-0
N. Dilts
Ashland University
Ashland Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149
02/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Diven
Ashland University
Ashland Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
149
02/14
L
DEC 10-8
S. Bermingham
Baldwin Wallace
Ashland Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
149
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022