Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean O`Brien
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
Team Name
Blair-Taylor
Minnesota
Totino Grace
Totino-Grace
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 5-4
L. Schwanz
Hutchinson
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
127AA
03/01
L
DEC 10-4
M. Nelson
Mora
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
127AA
02/29
W
DEC 2-0
N. Jurek
Becker
MSHSL Team State
3rd Place
127
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:13
E. Weyandt
Minneapolis Roosevelt
MSHSL Section 5AA Individual
5: 1st Place
127
02/24
W
MD 10-2
I. Maldonado
Fridley
MSHSL Section 5AA Individual
3: Semifinals
127
02/24
W
F 7-0 3:04
J. Redden
Benilde St. Margarets
MSHSL Section 5AA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
127
02/17
W
F 8-3 1:57
N. Jarvis
Fridley
MSHSL Team Section 5AA
Semifinals (16 Team)
127
02/17
W
TF 15-0 4:35
M. Carlson
Bloomington Kennedy
MSHSL Team Section 5AA
1st Place Match (16 Team)
127
02/15
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Lund
Rogers
Rogers Triangular
Round 1
133
02/15
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Freeman
Elk River
Rogers Triangular
Round 1
133
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:40
E. Sikkink
Centennial
Champlin Park, Centennial, & Edison @ Totino-Grace
Round 1
133
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:50
L. Arends
White Bear Lake Area
White bear, Irondale, TG, CDH, Quad
Round 1
127
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:19
Q. Tillander
Two Rivers
Maple Grove Quad
Round 1
127
02/09
W
DEF 0-0
P. Snyder
Park Center
Coon Rapids and Totino-Grace @ Park Center Varsity
Round 1
133
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Braddy
Blaine
Blaine @ Totino-Grace
Round 1
127
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Hansmeier
Foley
2024 Blaine Duals
---
127
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Westover
Cambridge-Isanti
2024 Blaine Duals
---
127
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
A. Anderson
Rosemount
2024 Blaine Duals
---
127
02/03
W
F 9-1 5:02
G. Arne
Wayzata
Maple Grove Quad
Round 1
127
02/02
W
DEC 3-0
A. True
Maple Grove
Maple Grove Quad
Round 1
127
01/25
W
F 7-1 3:11
C. Madden
Osseo
Osseo and Orono Triangular
Round 1
133
01/20
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
T. Berg
Osceola
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
3rd Place
126
01/20
L
MD 9-0
N. Moltzan
Hudson
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Semis
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
I. Woodhull
Northwestern
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 2
126
01/12
W
F 0-0
B. Bottineau
Anoka
Anoka @ Totino-Grace
Round 1
127
01/11
W
MD 10-2
D. Tingle
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Robbinsdale Armstrong @ Totino-Grace
Round 1
127
01/06
L
F 10-3 4:44
G. Marr
Forest Lake
Tom Keating Invitational
1st Place
127
01/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Thompson
Princeton
Tom Keating Invitational
Round 3: Semi`s
127
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
C. Hansmeier
Foley
Tom Keating Invitational
Round 2
127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Lehman
Grand Rapids
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
126AA
03/03
L
MD 18-8
J. Nelson
Mound-Westonka
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126AA
03/02
L
F 6-0 3:00
A. Salas
Simley
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals
126
03/02
W
MD 11-0
O. Dabill
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
MSHSL Team State
Cons Quarters
126
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
I. Briggs
St. Croix Falls
2023 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
5th and 7th Place Matches
126
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
B. Peetz
Pine City
2023 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
L. Ludwigson
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Praire Farm
2023 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
MD 11-1
M. Jelinek
Stillwater
2023 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:38
B. Svendsen
Elk River
Elk River Tri
Round 1
132
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
J. Lilly
Centennial
Elk River Tri
Round 1
126
01/16
L
DEC 10-4
T. Detloff
Perham
Perham @ Totino-Grace
Round 1
126
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:47
A. Phillips
Park Center
Totino-Grace @ Park Center
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 6-0 4:05
C. Drietz
Canby
Tom Keating Invitational
7th Place
126
01/07
L
MD 9-0
G. Nelson
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Tom Keating Invitational
Round 4 Consol: (8: 6,7 & 16: 23, 24)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:10
S. Novitzki
Royalton
Tom Keating Invitational
Round 3: 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
L. Olson
Royalton
Tom Keating Invitational
Round 2: Quarters & 1st WB
126
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:33
T. Guenther
Whitehall
Indee Invitational 2000
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
130
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:43
N. Dubiel
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Indee Invitational 2000
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
130
10/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Hiler
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
North Star Tournament 2022
Round 6
145
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Coffey
Minnesota
North Star Tournament 2022
Round 5
145
10/23
L
Replay
F 10-3 3:25
L. Vick
Waconia Wrestling Club
North Star Tournament 2022
Round 4
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 5-4
K. Jesse
Champlin Park
NWSC JV Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Klopfenstein
Maple Grove
NWSC JV Conference
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/19
L
TF 21-4
E. Cernohous
River Falls
2019 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
JV-6
JV-106-2
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:14
H. Bolling
Ogilvie
2019 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
JV-4
JV-106-2
01/19
L
DEC 6-4
P. Lang
Totino Grace
2019 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
JV-2
JV-106-2
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020