Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Moses Blanco
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
U. Rios
Overfelt
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Cons Round 2
157
02/17
W
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Supple
Menlo-Atherton
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Cons Round 1
157
02/17
L
Replay
MD 10-1
T. McFarland
Palo Alto
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Champ Round 1
157
02/10
W
DEC 5-3
J. Stoner
Aptos
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Boys
Placement
157
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
J. Encarnacion
Evergreen Valley
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Boys
Rd 5 Con 4 - semis
157
02/10
W
DEC 7-0
D. Bisceglia
San Benito
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Boys
Rd 4 Con 3
157
02/10
W
F 6-1 2:04
A. Chung
Branham
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Boys
Rd 3 Con 2
157
02/10
L
F 8-2 1:09
T. Grace
Gilroy
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Boys
Rd 2 Quarters & Con 1
157
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
J. Croghan
St. Francis SCP
2024 CCS Southern Regionals Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
U. Rios
Overfelt
2024 Blossom Valley Athletic League BVAL
Placement
157
02/03
W
DEF 0-0
S. Castro
Piedmont Hills
2024 Blossom Valley Athletic League BVAL
Rd 5 Con 4 - semis & 9th
157
02/03
L
TF 16-1 4:54
J. Encarnacion
Evergreen Valley
2024 Blossom Valley Athletic League BVAL
Semis Rd 4 (with rd 4 con 3)
157
02/03
W
DEC 3-2
U. Rios
Overfelt
2024 Blossom Valley Athletic League BVAL
Rd 2 Quarters & Con 1
157
02/03
W
F 14-3 3:09
J. Goodrich
Pioneer
2024 Blossom Valley Athletic League BVAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
Replay
MD 15-4
C. Ohiaeri
El Camino Real Charter
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 4
157
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
B. Kirk
Royal
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
157
01/19
W
Replay
MD 10-1
N. Bentancourt
Washington Union
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
157
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
P. Coronado
Paso Robles
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
157
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:25
L. Pannell
Los Gatos
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
1st
157
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
D. Bisceglia
Hollister
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Semis
157
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
K. Felix
Soledad
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 3
157
01/06
W
F 9-1 3:34
C. Jimenez
Rancho San Juan
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 2
157
09/02
L
DEC 6-1
K. Fluckiger
Valiant College Prep
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
09/02
L
F 5-1 2:11
K. Garcia
Daniel Cormier WC
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-4
G. Rivera
Wilcox
2023 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Rd 3 Con 2
160
02/18
W
DEC 8-2
N. Milligan
Bellarmine
2023 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Rd 2 Quarters & Con 1
160
02/18
L
F 4-1 1:03
D. Pile
---
2023 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/27
W
DEC 9-5
J. Reyes
Santa Teresa
Westmont @ Santa Teresa
Round 1
152
01/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:50
A. Marquez
Hanford
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
152
01/21
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:29
E. Henderson
Atascadero
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 2
152
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Holt
Mariposa
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020