May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Macson McCormick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2017-2018
Team Name
Norwalk
Team Porcelli
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 4-3 2:32
C. McCool
ACGC
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
49
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:39
C. Nagel
Indianola Mat Tribe
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 3
49
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
R. Creason
Indianola Mat Tribe
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
49
01/21
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. McCool
ACGC
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
49
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
D. Reed
Lenox Matcats
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 86
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
C. Kozitza
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 86
01/07
W
DEC 2-0 SV
N. Williams
Indianola Mat Tribe
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 86
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
W. Miller
Moyer Elite
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 3 (4 Man)
8
12/03
L
DEC 9-2
L. Gass
Moen Wrestling Academy
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 2 (4 Man)
8
12/03
W
MD 10-0
N. Williams
Indianola Mat Tribe
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 1 (4 Man)
8
11/12
L
F 3-2 2:33
A. Grimm
Wrath
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
79-83
11/12
W
DEC 4-0
D. Moore
Moyer Elite
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79-83
11/12
L
F 2-2 2:41
J. Folkers
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
79-83
11/12
W
F 12-0 3:43
H. Behrends
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79-83
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD 14-2
A. Winfrey
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 4
55
01/14
W
MD 12-0
K. Poage
South Hardin Storm Chasers
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 2
55
01/14
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
T. Krouch
Team Porcelli
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Ramp
Sot-c
2020 RMN Strike Zone
3rd Place
58 lbs
09/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
E. VanDyke
---
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Consi-Semis
58 lbs
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
T. Baxter
Ioc
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Semi-Finals
58 lbs
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Ramp
Sot-c
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Quarter-Finals
58 lbs
09/12
W
Replay
MD 9-0
E. Wilcox
Hard Drive
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Round of 16
58 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
TF 17-2 2:05
S. Marovets
SE Polk Rams Wrestling
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 3
Bracket 5
12/03
W
F 10-3 2:23
B. Peters
Bondurant Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 2
Bracket 5
12/03
W
F 14-2 2:53
L. Brant
Bondurant Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 1
Bracket 5
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021