Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Autumn Luoma
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Far-North Region Affiliated
Gwinn
Gwinn WC
Gwinn Youth WC
Unaffiliated
Upper Level
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
East GREIGHTS & Jr Marauder Novice & HS
Round 5 (5 Man)
HWT
03/08
W
F 2-0 1:09
D. Staton
Belleville WC
East GREIGHTS & Jr Marauder Novice & HS
Round 4 (5 Man)
HWT
03/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Bowerman
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
East GREIGHTS & Jr Marauder Novice & HS
Round 2 (5 Man)
HWT
03/08
L
F 2-0 1:02
M. Webster
---
East GREIGHTS & Jr Marauder Novice & HS
Round 1 (5 Man)
HWT
02/23
L
DEC 6-0
S. Sundholm
Gwinn WC
Kingsford
Round 3 (3 Man)
126/133
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:10
P. Declark
---
Kingsford
Round 1 (3 Man)
126/133
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Berth
peshtigo
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
final round
112-120
01/05
L
DEC 5-0
J. Savard
Gladstone Youth Wrestling
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 2
112-120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Bennett
Gillett/suring
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 1
112-120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 7-3
K. Vanoosten
Gaylord WC
MYWAY Far North Regional
Round 3 (3 Man)
95
03/17
W
F 0-2 2:04
D. Wichlacz
Cheboygan Junior Chiefs
MYWAY Far North Regional
Round 2 (3 Man)
95
03/03
L
F 11-2 4:22
A. Tuccini
NBWC
East GREIGHTS - Huron Novice & HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
96
03/03
W
F 6-0 0:57
Z. Bromley
Grant WC
East GREIGHTS - Huron Novice & HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
96
02/17
L
F 10-4 3:30
R. Juhola
Gwinn Youth Wrestling
Gladstone
Round 3 (Best of 3)
90/95
02/17
L
F 8-2 4:08
R. Juhola
Gwinn Youth Wrestling
Gladstone
Round 2 (Best of 3)
90/95
02/17
W
DEC 9-2
R. Juhola
Gwinn Youth Wrestling
Gladstone
Round 1 (Best of 3)
90/95
01/06
L
F 13-0 2:36
J. Savard
Gladstone Youth Wrestling
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
final round
87-95
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Heimke
X-FACTOR Elite
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 2
87-95
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:08
G. Goetsch
Oconto Falls/Abrams
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
round 1
87-95
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 10-0 2:05
E. Hillard
---
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
86
03/25
L
DEC 9-3
S. Ferensic
NBWC
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
86
03/11
L
TF 15-0 4:15
C. Goethals
Kingsley Youth Wrestling
MYWAY Far North Regional
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
80
03/11
L
TF 16-0 4:30
L. Wolf
Gaylord WC
MYWAY Far North Regional
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
80
03/11
W
F 5-0 0:24
A. Hendrickson
Titan Pipeline
MYWAY Far North Regional
Semifinals (4 Man)
80
03/04
L
MD 9-1
M. Marquess
Downriver WC
MYWAY Greights East/Downriver N&HS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
86
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:18
P. Vansetters
---
MYWAY Greights East/Downriver N&HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
86
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Bowerman
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
MYWAY Greights East/Downriver N&HS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
86
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Keathley
Downriver
MYWAY Greights East/Downriver N&HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86
02/18
L
F 6-0 3:58
A. Fenstermaker
Indian River Bulldogs
Cheboygan
Round 5 (5 Man)
75/80
02/18
L
F 6-0 1:45
B. Davis
Gaylord WC
Cheboygan
Round 4 (5 Man)
75/80
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
b. bye
---
Cheboygan
Round 3 (5 Man)
75/80
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
W. Wiltfong
Tip of the Mitt Wrestling-Jr. Chiefs
Cheboygan
Round 2 (5 Man)
75/80
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
T. Bray
Norway Youth Wrestling
Iron Mountain
Round 3 (4 Man)
75/80
02/04
L
FOR 5-2
D. Saldana
Iron Mountain Youth Wrestling
Iron Mountain
Round 2 (4 Man)
75/80
02/04
L
MD 9-0
C. Arnt
Upper Level Wrestling
Iron Mountain
Round 1 (4 Man)
75/80
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:30
L. Kesting
New London Wrestling Club
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 3
75-79
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
G. Peters
Wisconsin Rapids
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 2
75-79
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:34
W. Peabody
Sault Blue Devils
Escanaba
Round 3 (4 Man)
75/80
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Carter
Oc Thunder WC
Escanaba
Round 2 (4 Man)
75/80
01/07
L
F 6-0 3:59
C. Arnt
Upper Level Wrestling
Escanaba
Round 1 (4 Man)
75/80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024