Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darian Holmes
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Henry Ford CC
Henry Ford College
Muskegon
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 3-2 4:08
R. MacLeod
---
2017 Laker Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/04
W
MD 10-2
B. Ferguson
University of Akron
2017 Laker Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/04
L
DEC 6-5
A. Vuksani
Muskegon Community College
2017 Laker Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 3-1
J. Reynolds
Emmanuel
2016 NCWA National Championships
Session IV - Mens - Round # 7 - Consolations
285
03/11
L
MD 11-1
J. Gaudin
Central Florida
2016 NCWA National Championships
Session IV - Mens - Round # 6 Champ Qtrs / Cons
285
03/11
W
DEC 3-1
C. Woods
Houston - Downtown
2016 NCWA National Championships
Session II - Mens - Round # 4 - Champ / Cons
285
03/10
W
DEC 3-1
T. Beare
Idaho
2016 NCWA National Championships
Session I - Mens - Round # 2 - Champ / Cons
285
01/23
L
F 4-6 2:55
B. Swank
Defiance
Alma Open
Round 8
285
01/23
L
DEC 4-2
J. Morris
Muskegon Community College
Alma Open
Round 7
285
01/23
W
DEC 11-5
N. Bell
Heidelberg
Alma Open
Round 6
285
01/23
W
F 3-6 1:29
R. Correa
Muskegon Community College
Alma Open
Round 5
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 2:29
E. Valdez
Indiana Tech
Alma Open
Round 4
285
01/23
W
MD 10-2
N. Hogenbirk
Ohio Northern
Alma Open
Round 3
285
01/23
L
F 8-0 3:55
B. Swank
Defiance
Alma Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 4-2
A. Osbron
Henry Ford College
NCWA Great Lakes Conference Tournament
Medal Round
285
03/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Mott Community College
NCWA Great Lakes Conference Tournament
Cons. Semifinals
285
03/01
L
F 11-4 6:24
G. Geurink
Davenport University
NCWA Great Lakes Conference Tournament
Semifinals & WB
285
03/01
W
F 8-2 6:49
A. Osbron
Henry Ford College
NCWA Great Lakes Conference Tournament
Round of 8 & 1st WB (16 man)
285
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
V. Nitos
University of Michigan - Dearborn
Michigan NCWA Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/15
W
MD 17-7
J. Berry
Concordia University - AA
Michigan NCWA Championship
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
02/15
L
F 8-0 2:53
G. Geurink
Davenport University
Michigan NCWA Championship
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
A. Osbron
Henry Ford College
Laker Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
285
02/01
L
F 2-0 2:52
G. Geurink
Davenport University
Laker Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
285
02/01
W
DEC 4-3
A. Devroy
University of Michigan Club
Laker Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
285
11/23
L
DEC 8-7
C. Coleman
Mott Community College
Mott Bear Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:14
R. Gatica
---
Mott Bear Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
11/23
W
DEC 4-2
N. Colvin
Grand Valley State University
Mott Bear Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
11/08
L
F 8-2 6:18
T. Timmreck
Olivet College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 5
285
11/08
L
F 2-0 2:17
J. Judge
Olivet College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
285
11/08
W
DEC 8-5
T. Hurd
Olivet College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
285
11/08
W
F 2-0 2:17
J. Hallberg
Jamestown Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 1
285
11/02
L
DEC 4-3 SV
A. Osbron
Henry Ford Community College
Fall Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
11/02
W
F 6-2 2:41
S. Decker
Saginaw Valley State University
Fall Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:26
R. Gatica
---
Fall Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 6-3
D. Velez
Henry Ford Community College
Laker classic
Placement
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. Maddox
University of Toledo
Laker classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/02
L
DEC 3-0
L. Morningstar
Muskegon Community College
Laker classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 man)
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
H. Doueik
Henry Ford Community College
Laker classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/11
W
DEC 8-4
W. Divine
---
NWCA NJCAA National Duals
Round 2
285
12/14
L
F 0-0 4:11
D. Haeffele
---
24th Art Kraft Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:51
S. Vincent
Elmhurst College
24th Art Kraft Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023