Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin James Wells
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. MIRABAL
Gilroy
5 Counties Invitational
All Medals
138
01/14
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:40
J. Mallo
Chino
5 Counties Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
138
01/14
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:13
E. Montez
Central Catholic
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters
138
01/14
W
Replay
MD 10-0
E. Guzman
Cesar Chavez
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
138
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
A. Paniagua
Central Union
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
138
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:48
K. Valencia
Westminster
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
138
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:31
F. Numez
Shadow Hills
Riverside County Championships
Championship Finals
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Delgado
Santa Rosa Academy
Riverside County Championships
Championship Semis
138
01/07
W
F 13-3 3:42
J. Arvizo
Murrieta Mesa
Riverside County Championships
Quarterfinals (only quarters)
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Yanez
Heritage
Riverside County Championships
32 Round 2
138
01/06
W
F 14-1 3:26
E. Stamey
Norco
Riverside County Championships
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 4-1
E. Qureshi
Portola
Fivecounties Invitational
Placement Matches
132
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
M. Mirabal
Gilroy
Fivecounties Invitational
Consolation Semis
132
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:18
T. Wagstaff
Estancia
Fivecounties Invitational
Semi Finals and Consolation Round 7
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 2:53
A. Aniciete
SLAM
Fivecounties Invitational
Consolation Round 6
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Fernandez
Servite
Fivecounties Invitational
Quarters & Consolation Round 5
132
01/15
W
F 10-2 2:14
G. Lorenzo
Los Alamitos
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 5; Conso only Round 4
132
01/15
L
DEC 2-0 SV
M. Caro
Rancho Bernardo
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 4 - Championship 3 & Conso 3
132
01/14
W
TF 16-1 4:12
D. Alfaro
Bishop Amat
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 2;Championship Round 2 & Consolation Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024