Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Grant
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Valley
Red Hook Sr HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
E. Tahiraj
Eastchester-Tuckahoe HS
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 2 (QF, WB1)
285
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:17
N. Keitt
Mount Vernon
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 2 (Rd16)
285
12/28
L
F 3-0 3:02
J. Wilson
Newburgh Free Academy
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Barrett
Rocky Point Sr High
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Aviles
Wallkill Sr HS
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
H. Chandler
Pullman
GSL District Tournament 2023
2A 5/6
220 2A
02/04
W
F 4-2 2:36
J. Lehman
Rogers
GSL District Tournament 2023
Semis (12 Man) wb con 1/4
220 2A
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:54
L. Crosby
West Valley
GSL District Tournament 2023
12 man con semi
220 2A
02/04
L
DEC 5-4
L. Leeson
West Valley
GSL District Tournament 2023
Quarters (12 Man)
220 2A
02/02
W
F 0-0 5:00
H. Holmes
New Paltz Sr HS
Red Hook Sr HS @ New Paltz Sr HS
Round 1
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:05
J. Martinez
Deer Park
Crusader Classic (NWC)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
B. Sobosky
Jenkins
Crusader Classic (NWC)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Kane
---
Crusader Classic (NWC)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/14
L
F 8-5 3:06
B. Martin
Riverside
Crusader Classic (NWC)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024