Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stuart Andrews
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
TF 25-10 2:42
D. Powe
Gardendale Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement 1st
6A 165
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
P. WILSON
Fort Payne
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 4 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
6A 165
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
L. Ephraim
Pinson Valley
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 2 - Thursday 4/6/7A
6A 165
02/10
W
Replay
F 8-2 5:28
F. Trejo
Homewood Hs
AHSAA Super Section South
Placement 1st Saturday
6A 165
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:14
H. Evans
Northridge High School
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 6 Friday
6A 165
02/09
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:20
J. Salmans
Pike Road School
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 4 Friday
6A 165
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
D. Kirksey
Saraland
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 2 Friday
6A 165
01/31
W
DEC 3-2
B. Patterson
Pelham
Mountain Brook @ Pelham
Round 1
---
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
C. Durham
Scottsboro
2024 Mountain Brook Invitational
3rd
177
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
H. Mandell
Mountain Brook
2024 Mountain Brook Invitational
Conso Semis
177
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
M. HUSSEY
Pike Road
2024 Mountain Brook Invitational
Semis
177
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:33
L. Merrill
Vestavia
2024 Mountain Brook Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB 16
177
01/19
W
MD 13-5
T. Mccarthy
Pelham
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
177
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Bulloch
Mortimer Jordan HS
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
1st Place Match (16 Team)
177
01/19
W
DEC 8-4
B. Correa
Homewood Hs
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
177
01/19
L
Replay
F 0-0 3:08
M. Hussey
Pike Road School
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (16 Team)
177
01/06
W
DEC 8-7
B.
Homewood Hs
6A Region 4 Duals
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 6-2 0:59
J. Butler
Jackson-Olin HS
6A Region 4 Duals
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
G. Birdsong
Athens
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
6A 145
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
N. Schilleci
Pelham
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 145
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Cottrell
Homewood Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 145
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
R. Tucker
Clay Chalkville
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 145
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:02
J. Bryant
Pike Road School
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 145
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
N. Schilleci
Pelham
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Leonard
Benjamin Russell
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:22
B. Lewis
Spanish Fort
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
Replay
F 13-3 2:22
J. TIBBS
Russell County
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/03
L
F 14-2 5:01
N. Schilleci
Pelham
Pelham @ Mountain Brook
Round 1
145
02/01
W
DEC 7-2
J. Everett
Fort Payne
Senior Night Tri: Chelsea, Fort Payne & Mtn Brook
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:34
C. Todoroff
Mortimer Jordan HS
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
147
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. WOODALL
Wetumpka
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
147
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
J. Locke
McAdory High School
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
147
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
J. Cottrell
Homewood Hs
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
147
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. WOODALL
Wetumpka
Wetumpka @ Mountain Brook
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
H. Muhammad
Homewood Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
5A-6A 126
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
A. Maxwell
Athens
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A-6A 126
02/18
L
Replay
TF 18-2 5:28
H. Waldrop
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
5A-6A 126
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Peerson
Pelham
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
5A-6A 126
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Leon
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-6A 126
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
S. Pike
Benjamin Russell
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Finals and Consolation Finals
126
02/12
W
Replay
MD 10-2
C. MOONEY
---
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Consolation Round Semis (16/4 & 32/6)
126
02/12
L
Replay
TF 20-3 4:44
H. Waldrop
---
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Championship Semis
126
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
H. Muhammad
Homewood Hs
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Championship Round of 8 Quarters (16 and 32)
126
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
H. Ingram
Chelsea
AHSAA 5A-6A South Super Section
Championship Round 2 (16 and 32 man)
126
01/22
L
DEC 1-0
C. Elliott
Bremen
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
01/22
L
DEC 5-0
M. Wright
Westminster Christian Academy
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/22
W
DEC 7-5
C. MOONEY
Shelby County
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
Quarters
128
01/14
L
MD 14-3
J. Leon
---
2022 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
128
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:49
J. Mcdonald
Moody Hs
2022 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
128
12/18
L
DEC 7-6
G. Miner
Homewood HS
Pelham Invitational
3rd Place Match
126
12/18
W
MD 11-3
E. Sharkey
Gulf Shores
Pelham Invitational
Conso Semis
126
12/18
W
F 4-3 2:45
C. Sciascia
Oak Mountain
Pelham Invitational
Round 3 Saturday
126
12/18
W
MD 10-2
B. Clanton
Oak Mountain
Pelham Invitational
Round 2 Saturday
126
12/18
L
F 7-2 2:00
B. Williams
Spain Park
Pelham Invitational
Quarters & 2nd WB Friday
126
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:11
J. Garcia
Oak Mountain
Pelham Invitational
Round 2 & 1st WB(32)
126
12/11
W
DEC 7-5
K. Shelton
Oxford
Spartan Invitational
Cons. Finals (32 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 5-0 2:08
A. Aultman
Tuscaloosa
Spartan Invitational
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
126
12/11
L
F 2-4 2:47
C. STEWART
Scottsboro
Spartan Invitational
Champ. Semis (32 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 9-2 3:46
C. Harris
Hoover
Spartan Invitational
Champ. Quarters (32 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Jackson
Moody
Spartan Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/04
L
DEC 3-2
A. Aultman
Tuscaloosa County
Gardendale Invitational
Cons. Round 5 (32 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Bamberg
Pelham
Gardendale Invitational
Cons. Round 4 (32 Man)
126
12/04
L
DEC 8-6
H. WALDROP
McAdory High School
Gardendale Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
126
11/20
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:02
C. Burgess
Archbishop Rummel
2021 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 5 Elite 32man-con4&semis(16man-semi&con1/4s)
132 Elite Varsity
11/20
L
Replay
TF 15-0 6:00
N. Dempsey
Thompson
2021 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 3 Elite Champ 1/4s&Con 2 (16man-1/4s&Con1)[F]
132 Elite Varsity
11/19
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:25
W. Calvert
Pelham
2021 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 2 Elite Rd of 16 & Con 1 (Rd of 16 - 16man) [F]
132 Elite Varsity
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023