Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trinity Durbin
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Cavalier (Flint)
Cavaliers
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
MD 14-0
C. Savage
Kearsley
MMWA Central Regional-Linden
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58
03/07
L
F 0-0 2:46
A. Bell
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Central Regional-Linden
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
02/28
L
MD 24-11
C. Cheshier
New Lothrop Hornets
Battlecats Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
02/28
L
MD 16-8
R. Lewis
Battlecats
Battlecats Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
02/07
L
MD 16-3
G. Zachmeister
---
Caro
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58-61
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:47
J. Roberts
---
Caro
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58-61
02/07
L
DEC 0-0
C. Savage
Kearsley
Caro
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58-61
02/07
W
TF 16-0
E. Wilson
Lapeer Lightning
Caro
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58-61
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:56
K. Sturgis
Fenton Elite
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58-61
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:57
J. Klein
Linden Predators
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58-61
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:29
E. Barnes
Bendle
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58-61
01/24
L
MD 12-1
N. Harden
Team Donahoe
Ram Chargers Montrose WrestlingTour.
Round 2 (3 Man)
55-58
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:42
J. Pacheco
Team Donahoe
Ram Chargers Montrose WrestlingTour.
Round 1 (3 Man)
55-58
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:29
N. Gleason
Lapeer Lightning
Goodrich Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
58-61
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:15
K. Meyer
Hartland WC
Goodrich Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
58-61
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:19
M. Marshall
Battlecats
Mountaineers Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:27
F. Hammond
Kearsley
Mountaineers Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:40
B. Lash
Clio Youth Wrestling Club
Mountaineers Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
01/10
L
MD 11-2
N. Harden
Team Donahoe
Mountaineers Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024