Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lila Poincelot
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Lyman Hall*
Milford
Milford Youth
South Side Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
VFA 3:28 11-5
N. Pacific
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 1
GIRLS - 1 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:19
G. Parris-Dwyer
Maloney
2024 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
5th Place
107 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
M. Rios
Bristol Central
2024 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Consi-Semis
107 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:28
A. Herdic
Ellis Tech
2024 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Semi-Finals
107 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Camano
North Haven
2024 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Quarter-Finals
107 lbs
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Koontz
Simsbury
2024 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Round of 16
107 lbs
02/19
W
FOR
M. Betancourt
New Milford
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 3
JV - 5 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 2-0
M. Rivera
Amity
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 2
JV - 5 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 7-2
K. Ulusoy
Trumbull
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 1
JV - 5 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 8-1
K. Chwiki
Jonathan Law
SCC JV Tournament 2024
RR Rnd 2
105 lbs
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:45
G. Vaka
North Haven*
SCC JV Tournament 2024
RR Rnd 1
105 lbs
01/28
L
F 8-2 2:25
M. Rios
Bristol Central
Connecticut "Queen of the Mat" (CT Girls Only-CIAC Public Schools)
3rd Place
107 lbs
01/28
W
F 8-4 4:44
R. Joseph
Stamford
Connecticut "Queen of the Mat" (CT Girls Only-CIAC Public Schools)
Consi-Semis
107 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
A. Gamberdella
Branford
Connecticut "Queen of the Mat" (CT Girls Only-CIAC Public Schools)
Semi-Finals
107 lbs
01/28
W
F 8-2 3:03
N. Thomas
Griswold/Wheeler
Connecticut "Queen of the Mat" (CT Girls Only-CIAC Public Schools)
Quarter-Finals
107 lbs
01/28
W
F 7-4 3:52
S. Mraz
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Connecticut "Queen of the Mat" (CT Girls Only-CIAC Public Schools)
Round of 16
107 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:23
D. McShane
East Providence
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:06
O. Rodriquez
Trumbull
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/24
L
F 1:26
S. Garcia
Conard
Lyman Hall* @ Conard
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 6-0 3:25
L. Joseph
Rocky Hill
Griswold (CT) Girls Tri-State Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 5
107 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:17
N. Thomas
Griswold/Wheeler
Griswold (CT) Girls Tri-State Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 4
107 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Gamberdella
Branford
Griswold (CT) Girls Tri-State Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
107 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
G. Parris-Dwyer
Maloney
Griswold (CT) Girls Tri-State Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
107 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 9-2
D. Waugh
OTC
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Consi of 8 #2
102 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 7-4
K. Grillo
Milford Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Consi of 8 #1
102 lbs
02/26
L
F 13-2 1:20
N. Caisse
Wolf gang wrestling academy
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Round of 16
102 lbs
01/22
L
F 0:33
C. Masse
OTC
2023 Trojan Style Youth Wrestling Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 5
503 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 7-5
M. Jenkins
Southington
2023 Trojan Style Youth Wrestling Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 4
503 lbs
01/22
L
TF 12-0
T. Rosenschein
Team Tugman
2023 Trojan Style Youth Wrestling Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
503 lbs
01/22
L
TF 14-2
N. Caisse
Wolf Gang
2023 Trojan Style Youth Wrestling Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
503 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:09
A. Gardecki
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
MS - 9 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
J. Mattingly
Fisheye
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
MS - 9 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:37
k. batres
South Side Wrestling Club
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
MS - 9 lbs
01/08
W
F 2:20
E. Gordon
South Windsor Youth Wrestling
2023 Southington Sepko Memorial Tournament Youth [CT]
RR Rnd 4
505 lbs
01/08
L
DEC 6-0
A. Soucie
OTC
2023 Southington Sepko Memorial Tournament Youth [CT]
RR Rnd 5
505 lbs
01/08
W
MD 9-1
A. Joszcyk
Southington Youth
2023 Southington Sepko Memorial Tournament Youth [CT]
RR Rnd 3
505 lbs
01/08
L
MD 11-0
R. IV
Fisheye
2023 Southington Sepko Memorial Tournament Youth [CT]
RR Rnd 1
505 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Henry
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 8 #1
97 lbs
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Meyers
Refinery
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Round of 16
97 lbs
02/20
L
F 9-1 2:34
J. Meola
RHAM Youth
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
7th Place
97 lbs
02/20
L
DEC 8-5
H. Darr
Sled Dogs Youth
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Consi of 4
97 lbs
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Henry
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Quarter-Finals
97 lbs
01/30
L
F 0:50
C. LaBrecque
South Side Wrestling Club
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 3
MS - 7 lbs
01/30
L
F 0:33
T. Sukduang
Arrowhead Youth
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 2
MS - 7 lbs
01/30
W
F 2:22
A. Gardecki
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 1
MS - 7 lbs
01/16
L
F 0:35
R. Ribeiro
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
MS Girls lbs
01/16
L
F 1:11
J. Mattingly
Fisheye
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
MS Girls lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024