Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Genereux
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 8-1 2:35
C. Anderson
Chariho High School
Chariho High School @ North Kingstown High School
Round 1
182
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:58
J. Eubanks
Bishop Hendricken High School
Bishop Hendricken High School @ North Kingstown High School
Round 1
182
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:34
G. Grigorian
---
North Kingstown High School @ LaSalle Academy
Round 1
182
01/11
W
F 6-0 1:47
H. Nemirow
Pilgrim High School
Pilgrim High School @ North Kingstown High School
Round 1
182
01/10
W
F 0-0
D. Loiselle
Mt. Hope High School
North Kingstown High School @ Mt. Hope High School
Round 1
195
01/10
L
F 0-0 3:27
J. Mastalerz
Cumberland HS
North Kingstown High School @ Cumberland HS
Round 1
182
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:21
M. BRZOZA
---
South Kingstown High School @ North Kingstown High School
Round 1
182
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:31
E. Santiago
Lincoln High School
League Tri Match - North Kingstown, Ponaganset & Lincoln @ North Kingstown
Champ. Round 1
182
12/20
W
F 2-0
A. Toth
Ponaganset High School
League Tri Match - North Kingstown, Ponaganset & Lincoln @ North Kingstown
Champ. Round 1
182
12/14
L
F 0-0
N. Symmes
North Providence High School
North Kingstown High School @ North Providence High School
Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
MD 20-12
N. Symmes
North Providence High School
North Providence High School @ North Kingstown High School
Round 1
182
02/07
L
F 0-0
N. Braga
---
North Kingstown High School @ Mt. Hope High School
Round 1
182
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:13
D. Rocchio
Coventry High School
North Kingstown High School @ Coventry High School
Round 1
195
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:11
T. Wrzesien
---
Chariho High School @ North Kingstown High School
Round 1
195
01/10
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
J. Sepulveda
Pilgrim High School
Pilgrim High School @ North Kingstown High School
Round 1
182
01/04
W
F 6-0 1:20
W. Cooney
Narragansett High School
North Kingstown High School @ Narragansett High School
Round 1
182
12/22
L
F 2-0 4:00
D. Swanson
Bishop Hendricken High School
Bishop Hendricken High School @ North Kingstown High School
Round 1
195
12/15
L
F 3-2 1:22
R. Barker
Toll Gate High School
Toll Gate High School @ North Kingstown High School
Round 1
182
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:30
R. Ham
Woonsocket High School
South County Invitational
Cons. Round 2
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024