Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Gutierrez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
EP Franklin
Franklin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:53
X. Salazar
Volcano Vista
2023 56th Las Cruces Invitational
4th Round Cons
139
12/09
W
DEC 8-7
A. Cordova
Los Lunas
2023 56th Las Cruces Invitational
3rd Round Cons
139
12/09
W
DEC 6-3
J. Owens
Carlsbad
2023 56th Las Cruces Invitational
2nd Round Cons
139
12/09
W
F 7-0 0:25
E. Alarcon
El Paso
2023 56th Las Cruces Invitational
1st Round Cons
139
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
R. Amador
Cobre
2023 56th Las Cruces Invitational
Cons Pigtails
139
12/08
L
DEC 4-1
M. Rasheed
La Cueva
2023 56th Las Cruces Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
139
12/03
L
DEC 5-1
F. Anoveros
Montwood
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/03
W
DEC 5-2
A. Marquez
El Paso Irvin
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:08
S. Perez
Santa Teresa
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 8-0 4:00
M. Nagoshi
Chapin
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/17
W
MD 13-3
B. Velasquez
Parkland
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
11/17
L
DEC 3-0
F. Anoveros
Montwood
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 8 (10 Team)
138
11/17
W
MD 14-6
T. Gardner
Eastlake
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 6 (10 Team)
138
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:21
R. Woo
Burges
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 3 (10 Team)
144
11/17
L
DEC 14-9
J. Gonzalez
Horizon
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 9 (10 Team)
138
11/17
W
DEC 5-4
N. Rodela
Riverside
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 5 (10 Team)
144
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Rios
Eastwood
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Finals (2 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024