Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ryan heiman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
E. Jenkinson
Shawnee Mission East
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons. Finals
6A - 132
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:55
J. Villanueva
Junction City
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
6A - 132
02/24
L
DEC 5-0
E. Hughart
Mill Valley
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semifinals
6A - 132
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
E. Jenkinson
Shawnee Mission East
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 132
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
M. Alstrom
Olathe West
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 132
01/28
W
DEC 1-0
B. Steinmetz
Newton
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 3rd/4th
132
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
J. Salinas
Ulysses
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 8 - Cons Semis - Day 2
132
01/27
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Valdez
Randall
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Semi Finals - Day 1
132
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
B. Steinmetz
Newton
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
132
01/27
W
MD 9-0
G. Aguilera
Dodge City
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
132
01/20
W
TF 15-0 5:27
G. Aguilera
Dodge City
Dodge City @ Garden City
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Hernandez
Liberal
Liberal @ Garden City
Round 1
132
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
A. Ropski
Christian Brothers
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
3rd Place
132
01/14
W
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Pait
Sand Springs CPHS
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Cons Semi
132
01/14
L
MD 12-4
J. Jackson-Bey
Allen
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Semis
132
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
A. Hernandez
Cleveland
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
132
01/13
W
F 14-5 2:25
M. Moore
Owasso
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
132
01/13
W
MD 17-4
J. Moss
Dumas
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 1 (32-man)
132
01/08
L
F 16-3 4:53
H. Hollingsworth
Edmond North
78th Geary Invitational
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 8-0 1:45
C. Hughes
Stillwater
78th Geary Invitational
1st Place
132
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
J. Head
Tuttle
78th Geary Invitational
Semis
132
01/06
W
DEC 2-1
E. Rodriguez
Broken Arrow
78th Geary Invitational
Quarters
132
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
H. Henslick
Collinsville
78th Geary Invitational
Champ Rd 2
132
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:07
C. Trujillo
Rio Rancho
78th Geary Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 3-0 1:12
J. Gallegos
Brighton
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 3-2 4:35
G. Cardenas
Pomona
Battle of the Best
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 10-2 5:24
C. Beagley
Lewis - Palmer
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/02
W
TF 16-1 4:08
I. Garcia
Pueblo East
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:17
M. Colon
Legend
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Eversman
Thompson Valley
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/02
W
TF 18-3 4:12
J. Nielson
Pueblo West
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Alderman
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Championships
6A - 126
02/25
W
Replay
F 9-5 5:32
K. Honas
Lawrence
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semifinals
6A - 126
02/25
W
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Anderson
Hutchinson
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 126
02/25
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:38
A. Markley
Blue Valley Northwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 126
01/08
W
DEC 6-0
L. Hainline
Emporia
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
DEC 6-4
C. Ochs
Hoxie
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
MD 11-1
B. Salinas
Ulysses High School
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Venzor
Dumas
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
12/11
W
MD 13-2
N. Vicic
ThunderRidge
41st Annual Harold McCray Invitational
1st and 3rd Finals
126
12/11
W
F 9-0 2:43
N. Jackson
Cherokee Trail
41st Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 4 Semis Cons Semis
126
12/11
W
F 6-0 3:14
A. Keers
Lewis-Palmer
41st Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 2 Quarters/Cons 1
126
12/11
W
TF 15-0 2:56
S. Pacheco
ThunderRidge
41st Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 1 (16-man) Champ Rd 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 5-1 4:42
T. Sauder
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
1st Place Matches (16 man)
126
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
T. McClure
Liberal
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
Ch Semis(16 Man)
126
02/21
W
F 12-0 4:30
K. Niblett
Wichita-South
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/21
W
DEC 6-4
T. Allen
Derby
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023