Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talmage Mortimer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Springville
Springville V
springville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-4 3:10
U. Castillo
Cedar Valley
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:17
W. Beacham
Alta
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Cons Semis (32 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
H. Hussaini
East
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 11-5 5:37
F. Burman
Wasatch
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Dalvia
Bonneville
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:45
X. Bacon
Skyline
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:32
U. Castillo
Cedar Valley
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:55
B. Gardner
Maple Mountain
Springville @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
113
01/13
W
MD 12-1
J. Houston
Panguitch V
Rumble 2nd Chance Boys Varsity
Round 2 (6 and 4 man)
113D
01/13
W
MD 9-0
L. Reynosa
Mountain Ridge V
Rumble 2nd Chance Boys Varsity
Round 1 (6 and 4 man)
113D
01/12
L
Replay
F 6-3 4:28
C. Wilson
American Fork V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
113 V
01/12
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:00
G. Serros
Volcano Vista V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
113 V
01/06
L
F 16-2 5:11
J. Abbott
Delta
Utah Winter Classic
1st place
113
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
S. Keller
Bountiful
Utah Winter Classic
Semis
113
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:30
D. Hoskins
Boulder City
Utah Winter Classic
Quarters
113
01/05
W
MD 13-2
S. Cornejo
American Leadership Academy
Utah Winter Classic
Round 1
113
12/30
L
F 15-6 5:15
C. Robison
Westlake
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/30
L
F 9-1 4:46
J. Abbott
Delta
Beehive 25 Invitational 2023 Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
F 4-2 1:37
T. McCormick
Canyon View
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 4 Conso
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:28
I. Bachman
Lone Peak
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
120
12/15
W
MD 11-2
A. Jones
Weber
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
120
12/08
W
F 16-3 3:56
D. Tinoco
Cedar Valley
Cedar Valley @ Springville
Round 1
113
11/21
L
F 6-3 2:41
A. Bastian
Layton
Wrestling Against Cancer Duals Boys 2023
Finals (2 Team)
120
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. Perry
Timpanogos
Wrestling Against Cancer Duals Boys 2023
Finals (2 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024