Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Woods
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Dinoco Wrestling Club
Illinois
Patton Trained
Patton Trained WC
Washington
Washington Community
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
TF 12-2 0:51
S. Castro
Wardog Training Center
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
L. Galdine
Wauconda
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/23
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:31
L. Connors
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
I. Mayora
Lombard (Montini)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
120
02/21
W
TF 16-1 1:50
U. Unknown
Geneseo
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Rochelle
Semifinals (4 Team)
120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Scholl
Maple Park (Kaneland)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2A 120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
G. Hanrahan
Antioch
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 120
02/17
W
Replay
F 15-1 5:41
R. Cook
Marion (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Ruckman
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 120
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:46
J. Mair
Oak Forest
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 120
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Hanrahan
Antioch
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 120
02/10
W
DEC 10-7
J. Young
Rockford (East)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
Z. Westbrook
Sterling (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
R. Almendarez
Galesburg (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
J. Young
Rockford (East)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
MD 20-8
C. Lenning
Morton
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Bumeter
Metamora
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
W
F 4-0
N. Kravetz
Peoria (Richwoods)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Quarters and WB1
120
01/20
W
TF 25-10 4:57
C. Lenning
Morton
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
MD 12-3
Z. Bumeter
Metamora
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
I. Garcia
Batavia
Clint Arlis Invitational
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEC 10-6
R. ALVARADO
West Chicago (H.S.)
Clint Arlis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
T. Flores
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
J. Craig
Bolingbrook
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
TF 17-2
L. Yerby
Morton
Dunlap/Morton/Washington
Round 1
126
01/05
W
Replay
F 15-2 2:56
K. Schanz
Park Hill
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
121
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
G. Morin
Bemidji
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
121
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
S. Hallinan
Xavier
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
121
01/05
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:35
B. Beissel
Hastings
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
121
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Alanis
Marion Central Catholic
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
121
01/03
W
MD 15-5
K.
Chatham (Glenwood)
Chatham (Glenwood) @ Washington
Round 1
120
01/02
W
F 17-4 2:24
T. Torres
Kankakee (McNamara)
Tri @ CCHS with Bishop Mac/Washington
Round 1
126
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:36
T. Torres
Kankakee (McNamara)
Tri @ CCHS with Bishop Mac/Washington
Round 1
126
12/30
W
F 10-3 1:16
J. Dawe
Pekin
Washington @ Pekin
Round 1
126
12/30
W
F 16-4 1:28
W. rajtora
Metamora
Canton/Metamora/Washington
Round 1
120
12/29
L
F 8-8 4:59
I. Zimmerman
Lockport (Twp)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/29
L
MD 11-3
G. Marinopoulos
Chicago (Marist)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
120
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
M. Parker
Orland Park (Sandburg)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/29
W
TF 19-3 5:16
D. Martino
Yorkville (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 12-3 4:18
J. Pontrelli
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/29
L
DEC 11-9 SV
N. Avina
Minooka
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Pontrelli
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Washington Super Duals
Round 1
126
12/28
L
DEC 6-4
R. Dorn
Barrington
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Cons. Semis
120
12/28
W
DEC 13-6
M. Polyakov
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Cons. Quarters
120
12/28
W
F 7-1 2:34
I. Chaidez
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Cons. Round 4
120
12/23
W
TF 18-3 4:58
M. Stockwell
Rock Island (H.S.)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
12/23
W
F 14-3 1:11
D. VanAvery
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:21
K. Smith
Geneseo
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
L. Bosh
Layton
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 4
120
12/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Tees
McDonogh School
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND3
120
12/08
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Limbert
Buckeye
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 2
120
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:44
B. Martin
Tolono (Unity)
Washington Super Duals
Round 1
126
11/25
L
DEC 6-4
R. Dorn
Barrington
Moore Prettyman
Round 1
120
11/25
W
DEC 1-0
G. Pardilla
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
5th Place Match
120
11/24
W
F 9-1 1:14
J. Doe
---
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
120
11/24
W
DEC 1-0
J. Doe
---
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
120
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Jasinski
Fox Lake (Grant)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
120
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Knuth
AWA Ice
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
10/14
L
MD 16-2
A. Schlumpf
AWA Blizzard
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
10/14
W
DEC 5-4
M. Meade
Relentless TC 2
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
10/14
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Rutlin
TWA
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
10/14
W
DEC 11-5
M. Peach
AWA Freeze
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Finals (8 Team)
126
10/14
W
MD 16-8
G. Kongkaeow
Team Misfits
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 6-3
M. Grossman
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
120 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 13-4 2:24
S. Hackbarth
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
120 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 10-7
J. Morris
Alaska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
120 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 0:31
S. Favaza
Louisiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
120 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VIN 0:00 0-0
N. Owens
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
120 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU1 16-6 3:11
B. Gundy
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
120 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:59
M. Carlson
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 12-6
A. Clayton
Alaska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
120 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
Z. Westbrook
Sterling Elite
Midwest Nationals
Placement
117-125
07/01
W
Replay
MD 18-4
C. McClure
Mahomet-Seymour
Midwest Nationals
Consi. Semi`s
117-125
07/01
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:37
R. Cook
PSF Wrestling Academy
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
117-125
07/01
W
Replay
F 7-0 0:50
D. McKenzie
Olympus Wrestling
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
117-125
07/01
W
Replay
F 9-1 0:36
M. Gilliam
PAC
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
117-125
07/01
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:17
C. Campbell
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
117-125
06/30
W
FOR 0-0
M. Anders
Westmont
Morton Summer Tournament
Round 3
S08 118-130
06/30
W
TF 20-4
V. Hunter
R.T.L. Training
Morton Summer Tournament
Round 2
S08 118-130
06/30
W
TF 19-4
L. Rogers
R.T.L. Training
Morton Summer Tournament
Round 1
S08 118-130
05/21
W
Replay
F 8-5 3:56
D. Blanke
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Placement
126
05/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:44
N. Anderson
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 9
126
05/21
W
Replay
TF 9-1 1:44
C. Woodruff
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 8 SF
126
05/21
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:42
C. Clark
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 7
126
05/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
E. Brosius
PA
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 6 QF
126
05/21
W
DEF 0-0
D. Colleran
IA
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 4
126
04/23
W
TF 13-2 1:50
A. Vela
Wardog Training Center
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
04/23
L
TF 11-0 2:58
E. Nelson
Askren Wrestling Academy-North Shore
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Munoz
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
120
02/24
W
Replay
TF 20-5 5:39
J. Vrona
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/24
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:47
L. Galdine
Wauconda
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. Hanrahan
Antioch
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 113
02/17
W
Replay
MD 14-4
C. Stahl
Chicago (St. Patrick)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
2A 113
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Zator
Lemont (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 113
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:44
D. McGrew
Normal (Community West)
Pekin/Normal West/Rock Island
Round 1
113
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
C. Lenning
Morton
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/21
W
TF 17-1 3:08
J. Jochums
Canton
Mid-Illini Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:02
D. Davis
Pekin
Pekin/Normal West/Rock Island
Round 1
113
01/19
L
MD 14-5
T. Vesey
Rock Island (H.S.)
Pekin/Normal West/Rock Island
Round 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 3-0
D. Pigoni
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
M. Siegel
Andrew
Clint Arlis Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 13-10
J. Norris
McHenry
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 5-1 3:50
R. ALVARADO
West Chicago
Clint Arlis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
TF 17-1
D. Davis
Chatham (Glenwood)
Washington HS, Christian Brothers STL MO. @ Chatham (Glenwood)
Round 1
120
01/06
L
Replay
MD 14-5
K. Khiev
Glenbard North
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
M. Hird
Prairie Du Chien
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Borchers
Vacaville
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
D. Ortmeier
LaCrosse Aquinas
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
120
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
B. Beissel
Hastings
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
01/06
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:32
H. Frank
Caledonia-Houston
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
TF 12-1 3:14
M. Spinazzola
Blue Devil Wrestling Club
2022 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
04/10
L
TF 16-5 2:14
T. Curtin
Askren Wrestling Academy-Madison
2022 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
04/10
W
DEC 10-8
M. Castaneda
Downers Grove Wrestling Club
2022 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
04/10
L
TF 10-0 0:41
L. Ryan
Askren Wrestling Academy-Lake Country
2022 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
04/10
L
TF 11-0 0:56
D. Davis
Patton Trained WC
2022 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Gibson
Erie
IWCOA FroshSoph 2022 State
2nd WB
113
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-3 4:18
A. Ahmed
Stagg
IWCOA FroshSoph 2022 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
113
03/12
W
DEC 9-5
R. Martinelli
York
IWCOA FroshSoph 2022 State
Round of 32
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024