Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Archer Glassman
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Wrestling Club
Colby kids wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:00
B. Mason
Great Bend Wrestling
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
82
01/14
L
F 9-2 1:51
J. Maciel
Great Bend Wrestling
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
82
01/07
L
F 9-4 1:59
C. Mabb
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Morning 6U/10U
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85-90
01/07
L
TF 15-0 2:00
W. Conness
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Morning 6U/10U
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85-90
12/30
L
MD 12-0
B. Beckman
Ellsworth Co Kids Wrestling
Scott City Open & Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
82
12/30
W
DEF 0-0
R. McRoberts
Gray County Kids Wrestling
Scott City Open & Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
82
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Snapp
Wray Wrestling Club
Scott City Open & Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
82
12/30
L
DEC 9-2
J. Camacho
U-Town Hammers
Scott City Open & Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
82
12/30
L
F 10-2 1:27
C. Bolt
Norton Kids Wrestling Club
Scott City Open & Girls
Round 1A
82
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 8-0 0:53
A. Rascon
Leoti Takedown Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 6
80
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:43
W. Manring
Holcomb Wrestling Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 4
80
02/11
L
DEC 12-10 SV
D. Benavidez
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 3
80
02/11
W
TF 15-0 2:09
P. Olds
Scott City Takedown Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 2
80
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Reichert
Oberlin Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 4
52-55
02/08
L
F 5-0 2:32
T. McGreer
Colby Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 3
52-55
02/08
L
F 0-2 0:13
K. Dempewolf
Oberlin Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 2
52-55
02/08
W
DEC 12-9
T. Sprigg
Norton Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
52-55
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:45
A. Breon
Colby Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:41
J. Jones
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Atwood Kids Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:11
K. Dempewolf
Oberlin Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:17
J. Tuttle
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020