Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sebastian Hyta
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Saint Olaf
St Olaf
St. Olaf
St. Olaf College
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-2 2:02
D. Skawiniak
St. John`s University (Minnesota)
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
197
02/23
L
DEC 10-3
K. Vandeneykel
Concordia Moorhead
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
197
02/03
L
DEC 7-1
C. Bauer-trottier
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
197
02/03
W
MD 10-2
B. Chambers
Augsburg
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 4
197
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:27
S. Simpson
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
197
02/03
L
MD 16-8
C. Williams
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
01/06
L
DEC 16-12
S. Sheppard
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:59
D. Scott
Simpson
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/02
L
MD 20-8
M. Braylock
Concordia
MSOE Invite
Round 4
197
12/02
L
DEC 7-2
Q. Mincy
Chicago
MSOE Invite
Round 2
197
11/18
L
DEC 7-2
C. Meyer
Platteville
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 3
197
11/18
L
DEC 7-3
C. O`Fallon
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
197
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 13-3
C. Philson
University Of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
NCAA DIII Regional - West
WB 4
197
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
S. Larson
Augsburg College
NCAA DIII Regional - West
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
197
02/04
L
DEC 9-3
M. Chlebek
---
Don Parker
Round 4
197
02/04
W
MD 11-1
B. Chambers
Augsburg
Don Parker
Round 3
197
02/04
L
DEC 10-3
D. Lunde
Minnesota
Don Parker
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
01/07
L
MD 20-9
S. Sheppard
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
01/07
W
DEC 14-7
D. Piatt
Simpson
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
D. Lee
Central (IA)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
12/03
L
DEC 9-6
C. Philson
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
MSOE Invitational
Round 5
197
12/03
W
F 6-0 4:15
E. Betz
Millikin University
MSOE Invitational
Round 4
197
12/03
L
TF 15-0 3:54
M. Seabold
Central
MSOE Invitational
Round 2
197
11/19
L
MD 9-1
N. Baumler
Upper iowa
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 4
197
11/19
L
MD 12-4
M. Otomo
Lacrosse
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
197
11/19
W
F 4-1 2:06
A. Kubicek
Rochester Comm/Tech
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
197
11/19
W
F 4-3 4:45
B. Chambers
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
197
11/05
L
F 0-0 1:07
M. Hawkins
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
11/05
W
DEC 8-4
M. Bothwell
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
11/05
W
DEC 9-3
A. Wheeler
Northland CC
Yellowjacket Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
11/05
L
DEC 10-4
N. Baumler
Upper Iowa University
Yellowjacket Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020