Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kole Rigdon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Caney
Caney Valley
Caney Valley HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
H. Nelson
Shawnee Mission East HS
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 4 No 4 man
175
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
C. Scott
Pomona-West Franklin
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 2: No 4 man
175
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
I. Groves
Olathe North
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 3
175
12/09
L
F 6-2 0:46
P. Guge
Ottawa
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 1:10 and 12 man brackets only
175
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Kelly
Wellington
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
3rd and 5th (16&8)
175
12/02
L
F 0-0
T. Akins
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 5
175
12/02
L
F 0-0
M. Manley
BARTLESVILLE
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 4 Semis
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Bentley
Altamont-Labette County HS
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 2
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Tsinhnahjinnie
Parsons HS
KanOkla JV Boys 2023
Round 3
175A
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Bartollie
Fredonia HS
KanOkla JV Boys 2023
Round 1
175A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
S. Redger
Hillsboro
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 3 Cons Qtr
165
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Griffin
Chase County
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
165
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:52
A. Luten
Coffeyville
Montgomery County Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/13
W
F 0-0
T. Juul
Parsons
Coffeyville JV Mixer 2022
Round 3
163-173
12/12
W
DEC 6-4
R. Allen
Labette
Coffeyville JV Mixer 2022
Round 2
163-173
12/12
L
F 0-0
K. Fitzmaurice
Chanute
Coffeyville JV Mixer 2022
Round 1
163-173
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/06
W
F 8-0 1:27
C. Hartpence
Burlington
2019 Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
MS 17
11/06
L
F 7-3 2:34
B. Lowry
Humboldt
2019 Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
MS 17
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Ellis
Galesburg
2019 Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
MS 17
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020