May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kamari Baldelomar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 8-7
L. Hernandez
Villa Park HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
03/03
W
F 14-2 4:29
K. Strand
Fall Guys
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
03/03
W
F 15-4 2:31
M. Hamer
San Clemente Youth WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
03/02
W
F 5-0 3:30
P. Eduardo
Rancho Bernardo WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:50
T. Phan
Villa Park HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
122
03/02
L
DEC 5-0
M. Diaz
Etiwanda
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
03/02
W
F 10-0 2:19
A. Kabashi
Beverly Hills HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Quinones
ASG
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
01/19
L
DEF 0-0
J. Kim
Ceasar Chavez
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
120
01/19
W
Replay
MD 17-4
A. Ladd
Bullard
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 2
120
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Wallace
Cabrillo
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
120
01/13
L
Replay
MD 14-5
E. Flores
Northview
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
120
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
N. Carrillo
St John Bosco
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
120
01/12
W
F 2-4 3:46
D. Tran
Westminster
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. geldiyev
Irvine
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
120
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
L. Ignacio
Rio Mesa
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Medals
120
01/06
W
MD 14-6
B. Rocha
South Hills
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 4
120
01/06
W
DEC 11-10
O. Mendoza
Arroyo
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 3
120
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:39
O. Rodriguez
Madison
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
10/15
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
B. Letona
Live Oak Wrestling Santa Cruz
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #1
113 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
E. Rodriguez
San Dimas
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 13-1
M. Gibbons
Independence Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
113 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
K. Thach
Eastvale Elite WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
113 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
S. Jacobo
Acp Wc
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
113 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
FOR 0-0
T. Beck
Oakdale
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
07/08
L
DEC 9-4
T. Morgan
Oakdale
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
07/08
L
F 8-1 2:01
A. Gaff
Unaffiliated
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
07/08
W
DEC 9-7
J. Paganos
POUNDERS WC
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
07/08
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Garriott
ChurchBoyz
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
F. Hannegan
J Serra
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
07/08
W
DEC 7-2
O. Barrios
Animal
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:26
H. Besneatte
Chaparral
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 4-0 2:20
E. Orozco
Orozco
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 12-8
N. Butler
Northview
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Medals
106
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:00
M. Lopez
Bishop Amat
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 4
106
01/21
L
MD 13-0
M. Hernandez
Rio Mesa
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 3
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Robles
Hueneme
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 2
106
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:23
L. Hansen
Royal
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
106
01/13
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:00
D. Anderson
Regis Jesuit
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
106
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:32
G. Bartz
Edison (Huntington Beach)
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
106
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
S. Willcox
St. John Bosco
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
106
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
A. Mueller
Corona Senior
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
106
01/08
L
TF 15-0 2:47
M. Stoops
La Costa Canyon
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 4
106
01/07
L
F 13-0 2:47
J. Dominguez
San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 3
106
01/07
W
F 10-4 3:43
J. Panella
Yorba Linda
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 2
106
01/07
W
F 2-7 1:28
A. Perez
Bishop Alemany
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020