Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Anthony
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2011-2012
2010-2011
2007-2008
Team Name
Aurora (West)
Aurora West
Blackhawk WC
Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
DEC 7-2
J. Brandt
Ft. Zumwalt West
53rd William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Black Bracket Place Matches
138
12/28
L
DEC 7-4
L. Hannon
Plainfield South
53rd William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Black Bracket Semis & Consolation
138
12/28
W
DEC 13-6
J. Dabbous
Christian Brothers (Memphis)
53rd William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Black Bracket Quarterfinals
138
12/27
W
MD 15-5
D. Slaughter
East St. Louis
53rd William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Round 5 (24 Man)
138
12/27
W
DEC 5-1
M. Graham
---
53rd William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Round 4 (24 Man)
138
12/27
L
TF 17-2 4:17
J. Eckenrod
---
53rd William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
12/27
L
DEC 4-0
R. Bastarache
Staley
53rd William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Round 1 (24 Man)
138
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
MD 8-0
S. Mart
Minooka
51st William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Red Bracket Place Matches
113
12/30
L
DEC 7-4
A. Beckmann
Timberland
51st William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Red Bracket Semis & Consolations
113
12/30
L
DEC 7-4
D. McGarrah
Neosho
51st William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Red Bracket Quarterfinals
113
12/29
L
TF 19-1 6:00
M. Rundell
---
51st William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 10-2 4:16
T. Cortez
Willowbrook
51st William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 2 (24 Man)
113
12/29
W
MD 14-0
L. Perley
Lincoln-Way West
51st William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 1 (24 Man)
113
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
W
DEC 5-4
R. Walsh
Crystal Lake Wizards
Dennis Sechrest Good Guys Tournament
Round 3
D
01/02
W
MD 8-0
D. Lane
---
Dennis Sechrest Good Guys Tournament
Round 2
D
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:48
B. Briggs
Crystal Lake Wizards
Dennis Sechrest Good Guys Tournament
Round 1
D
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 0-0
C. Winchell
Little Celtics
2008 Martinez Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-79
01/07
L
F 0-0
J. Martin
Glenbard East Jr. Rams
2008 Martinez Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-79
01/07
L
F 0-0
T. Brundage
Bronco WC
2008 Martinez Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-79
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:16
B. Mcgehee
Sycamore WC
Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
E
12/30
L
DEC 14-8
C. Adamatis
Villa Lombard Cougars
Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
E
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:42
E. Strang
Knights WC
Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
E
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024