Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Mount Vernon
Mt. Vernon
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 9-4
J. Connors
Mead
Mat Classic XXXII
Quarters & 1st WB
4A 182
02/21
L
MD 13-4
E. Pedro
Auburn Riverside
Mat Classic XXXII
Round 1
4A 182
02/15
L
F 11-0 4:01
L. Stafford
South Kitsap
WIAA 4A Region 1
3rd Place
182
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:07
P. Jr.
---
WIAA 4A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/15
W
F 4-9 2:57
I. Faucher
Kamiak
WIAA 4A Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
02/15
L
F 5-0 0:56
I. Clark
---
WIAA 4A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/08
L
DEC 10-7
J. Erickson
Glacier Peak
WIAA WESCO 4A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 8-2 2:55
L. Overland
Lake Stevens
WIAA WESCO 4A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/08
L
DEC 4-2 SV
I. Faucher
Kamiak
WIAA WESCO 4A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 9-1 2:19
J. Saparto
Glacier Peak
WIAA WESCO 4A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/07
W
F 0-0
S. Smith
Everett
Mount Vernon @ Everett
Round 1
220
01/04
L
F 5-0 0:36
B. Smith
---
Everett Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/04
W
F 7-2 3:34
T. Kirk
Blaine
Everett Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/04
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Ruiz
---
Everett Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/04
W
F 1-4 2:35
E. Sanchez
Bishop Blanchet
Everett Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/28
L
MD 16-6
C. Jennings
Graham-Kapowsin
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 7
195
12/28
W
DEC 6-0
J. Feliuai
South Kitsap
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Quarters Round 6
195
12/28
W
F 3-0 2:40
K. Sonnen
Peninsula
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 5
195
12/28
L
DEC 6-1
J. Badolato-Birdsell
Camas
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 4
195
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Bull
WF West
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 2
195
12/14
L
DEC 6-0
J. Hood
North Thurston
Battle at the Border 2019
1ST PLACE
220
12/14
W
F 4-2 2:43
O. Hansen
Blaine
Battle at the Border 2019
Semis & WB (32 Man)
220
12/13
W
F 2-1 3:31
L. Glassburn
Lake Stevens
Battle at the Border 2019
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
220
12/13
W
DEC 3-0
S. Smith
Everett
Battle at the Border 2019
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Bojang
Kamiak
WESCO 4A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/02
L
MD 10-1
C. Balmer
Jackson
WESCO 4A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/18
L
F 0-0
O. Miglorie
Cascade (Everett)
Mount Vernon @ Cascade (Everett)
Round 1
195
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Yerokhin
Glacier Peak
Mount Vernon @ Glacier Peak
Round 1
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:23
P. Bischoff
Monroe
WESCO 4A Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:00
M. Furlong-Benedetti
Kamiak
WESCO 4A Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:00
S. Jenkins
Jackson
WESCO 4A Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/03
W
F 3-0 2:28
I. Faucher
Kamiak
WESCO 4A Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:26
L. Weaver
Mariner
WESCO 4A Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:15
S. Murphy
Bellingham Red Raiders
2018 Lynden Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 4-2 3:40
J. Malave
Meridian Trojans
2018 Lynden Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 17-5 3:45
R. Ricketts
Shorecrest Scotties
2018 Lynden Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/20
L
F 9-0 5:24
R. Mack
Mount Lake Terrace Hawks
2018 Lynden Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 4-2 3:54
N. Hines
---
2018 Lynden Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/02
L
DEC 12-5
T. Demorest
Ferndale
Mariner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/02
L
F 15-5 4:36
T. Zeutschel
Bethel
Mariner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024