Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Walega
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEF 4-0 2:00
J. Collins
---
WSC JV I Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 18-12 5:58
J. Williams
Willowbrook
WSC JV I Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120 lbs
01/27
W
MD 13-3
A. Paglinwan
Hinsdale Central
WSC JV I Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:57
K. Peace
Oak Park River Forest
WSC JV I Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
120 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 8-2
E. Metzger
Romeoville
Kaneland`s Margaret Flott Invitational
Round 6
120
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:28
K. Palmer
Maywood (Proviso East)
Kaneland`s Margaret Flott Invitational
Round 5
120
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:16
N. Orosco
---
Kaneland`s Margaret Flott Invitational
Round 4
120
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:35
J. Lopez
Aurora (East)
Kaneland`s Margaret Flott Invitational
Round 2
120
12/02
L
DEC 16-9
S. McNamara
Glenbard West
York @ Glenbard West
Round 1
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 21-8
B. Ritter
---
IWCOA 2017 NC Sect Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/05
W
DEC 1-0
R. Charlie
St Patrick HS
IWCOA 2017 NC Sect Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/05
W
DEC 4-3
Y. Zhang
Head Lock Wrestling Academy
IWCOA 2017 NC Sect Evanston
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/05
L
MD 12-0
B. Taalman
---
IWCOA 2017 NC Sect Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/25
L
DEC 5-0
B. Ritter
---
IWCOA 2017 NC Reg Leyden
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:29
Y. Zhang
Head Lock Wrestling Academy
IWCOA 2017 NC Reg Leyden
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020