Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Makenna Cook
Results
College Results
Team Name
UNC-Pemboke
UNC-Pembroke
University Of North Carolina At Pembroke
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 5-4
C. Brundage
Newberry College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
02/24
W
TF 19-1 2:08
B. Girard
Belmont Abbey College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
02/24
L
DEC 6-2
L. Cramer
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/18
L
DEC 4-3
W. Phipps
Mercyhurst University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
G. Loughman
Gannon University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/17
L
DEC 12-8
L. Diener
McKendree University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
12/17
W
DEC 3-2
J. Temple
Seton Hill University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Prelim
197
12/03
W
TF 16-1
R. Phillip
University of Central Florida
Central Florida Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:25
J. Miller
University of South Florida
Central Florida Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:18
R. Lapeter
Florida State University
Central Florida Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
T. Bright
Next Level Elite
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
B. Walker
UNC-Pemboke
Pembroke Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/05
L
FOR 2-0
B. Sigmon
Next Level Elite
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/05
W
DEC 5-3
T. Dixon
Coker College
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/05
W
F 8-0 1:34
T. Evers
St. Andrews University
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023