Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malaya Magpali
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 0-3 1:30
I. Gonzales
Vista Del Lago
Girls Riverside County Championship
Medals
137
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Gould
Canyon Springs
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 4
137
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
K. Koneferenisi
Jurupa Valley
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 2
137
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:24
S. Janson
Murrieta Mesa
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 1
137
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:11
L. Pena
Hillcrest
Norwalk Girls Varsity & JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
137
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:12
E. Grimes
Esperanza
Norwalk Girls Varsity & JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
137
12/17
L
F 4-1 0:50
A. Diaz
Hueneme
Norwalk Girls Varsity & JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
137
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
M. Villanueva
Santa Fe
Norwalk Girls Varsity & JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
137
11/19
L
TF 20-5
R. Gonzalz
Colony
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
137
11/18
L
F 0-0 0:36
V. Valdez
Downey
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
137
11/18
W
F 0-0 0:12
A. Talbot
---
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
137
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 6-0 1:39
M. Rashed
Colony
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
131
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Rodriguez
Hillcrest
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
131
01/21
W
F 4-2 1:59
V. Canizales
Birmingham
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
131
12/11
L
F 0-2 1:42
A. Alvarez
AB Miller
Norco Rodeo Girls Wrestling Challenge
Quarters w/Cons Rd 2
137
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Llamas
Upland
Norco Rodeo Girls Wrestling Challenge
Champ Rd 2 w/Cons Rd 1
137
11/20
L
F 0-0 0:22
J. Carreon
Eastside
Walnut Women`s Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
137
11/19
W
MD 11-3
J. Ordaz
Northwood
Walnut Women`s Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
137
11/19
L
F 0-0 1:49
H. Wolf
Cajon
Walnut Women`s Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
137
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024