Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Dozier
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
SA Reagan
San Antonio Reagan
San Antonio Reagan Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
R. Guedea
San Antonio Johnson
2024 District 15-6A B&G JV District
finals
150
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
C. Gorman
Schertz Clemens
2024 District 15-6A B&G JV District
Cons semi
150
01/27
W
DEC 9-3
A. Wheat
New Braunfels
2024 District 15-6A B&G JV District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:29
Q. Lewis
Converse Judson
2024 District 15-6A B&G JV District
Quarters (10 Man)
150
12/07
L
DEC 7-1
M. Khezrefaridi
Dripping Springs
Dripping Springs Tri
Round 1
150
12/07
L
TF 16-1 5:12
I. Middleton
San Antonio Churchill
Dripping Springs Tri
Round 1
150
12/02
W
F 10-3 3:50
I. Frank
Austin McCallum
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
DEC 5-4
T. Casper
Schertz Clemens
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 6-0 2:13
M. Black
Austin Navarro
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gamez
San Antonio Madison
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:26
X. Stoops
Converse Judson
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 7-2 2:38
I. Frank
Austin McCallum
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/01
L
F 11-1 3:25
X. Stoops
Converse Judson
Converse Judson @ San Antonio Reagan
Round 1
150
11/18
L
F 5-3 2:58
M. Odom
La Vernia
2023 Charger Classic BV
qtrs cons w3
150
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Cardoza
El Paso Austin
2023 Charger Classic BV
WB Cons Split
150
11/18
L
F 4-0 3:41
J. DUGAR
Cibolo Steele
2023 Charger Classic BV
Round 2 (24 Man)
150
11/18
W
F 0-0
K. Villareal
Buda Hays
2023 Charger Classic BV
Round 1 (24 Man)
150
11/17
L
F 2-0 2:34
H. Basham
Comal Smithson Valley
Johnson Quad
Round 1
150
11/17
L
F 7-0 2:55
J. Baltierra
San Antonio Johnson
Johnson Quad
Round 1
150
11/16
L
F 7-2 2:51
J. DUGAR
Cibolo Steele
Johnson Quad
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
W. Ewing
Georgetown
26th Annual Doc Hess Sub Varsity Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
134-140
12/17
W
F 5-3 1:35
A. Hernandez
Schertz Clemens
26th Annual Doc Hess Sub Varsity Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134-140
12/17
W
F 8-4 1:51
M. Andrade
Killeen Ellison
26th Annual Doc Hess Sub Varsity Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134-140
12/17
W
F 4-2 2:43
D. Espinosa
Austin Lake Travis
26th Annual Doc Hess Sub Varsity Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
134-140
12/17
L
DEC 9-5
W. Ewing
Georgetown
26th Annual Doc Hess Sub Varsity Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134-140
12/10
W
F 5-1 1:57
E. Brockwell
Pflugerville Weiss
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
129-136
12/10
W
F 7-0 1:48
B. Romero
Cibolo Steele
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
129-136
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
T. Piatt
San Antonio Johnson
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
129-136
12/09
W
F 3-0 2:49
E. Brockwell
Pflugerville Weiss
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
129-136
12/03
W
MD 11-3
J. Rivera
Kyle Lehman
2022 Rough Rider Inv-JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
136-148
12/02
W
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Ortegon
San Antonio Roosevelt
2022 Rough Rider Inv-JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
136-148
12/02
L
DEC 4-2
A. Hernandez
---
2022 Rough Rider Inv-JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
136-148
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
J. Rivera
Kyle Lehman
2022 Rough Rider Inv-JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136-148
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:34
A. DeAlba
San Antonio Johnson
2022 LEE JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
116-126
01/14
L
DEC 11-6
E. Heasley
Cibolo Steele
2022 LEE JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
116-126
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:20
E. Heasley
Cibolo Steele
2021 Russ Pederson Inv JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
118-122
12/11
W
DEC 10-3
A. DeAlba
SA Johnson
2021 Russ Pederson Inv JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
118-122
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
S. Zapatka
Killeen Harker Heights
2021 Russ Pederson Inv JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
118-122
12/10
W
DEC 5-4
A. Parkhurst
Pflugerville Weiss
2021 Russ Pederson Inv JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
118-122
11/20
L
F 4-2 1:38
B. Montgomery
San Antonio Reagan
2021 Charger Classic JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
116-123
11/20
W
MD 17-3
J. Uriegas
Cibolo Steele
2021 Charger Classic JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
116-123
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020