Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
austin andersen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
208 Spartans
Century
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 11-4 4:00
L. Hess
Thunder Ridge
Dick Fleischmann Classic Extra Matches
Round 1
106
02/03
L
F 0-2 1:24
R. Hirchert
Nampa
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
98
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:02
M. Apodaca
Columbia
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
98
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Grand
Owyhee
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
98
02/03
L
F 8-0 4:55
R. Aceves
Minico
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
106
02/02
W
F 7-0 1:44
M. Rinkus
Capital
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
106
01/31
L
DEC 7-2
J. Garcia
Jerome
Century @ Jerome
Round 1
106
01/18
W
F 4-1 3:33
b. Riley
Blackfoot
Century/Skyline Duals
Round 1
106
01/18
W
DEC 10-8
E. Parravano
Skyline
Century @ Skyline
Round 1
106
01/06
L
Replay
F 8-2 4:31
B. Nelson
Elko
50th Annual Buhl Invitational
5th Place matches
98
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Rodriguez
Century
50th Annual Buhl Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
98
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
K. Kanekoa
Burley
50th Annual Buhl Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
98
01/05
W
Replay
MD 11-2
L. Bogaad
Gooding
50th Annual Buhl Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
98
12/09
L
DEC 6-0
K. Younger
Grace
2023 Cooper D Lish Memorial Boys Varsity
Round 6
98
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:48
C. Povey
American Falls
2023 Cooper D Lish Memorial Boys Varsity
Round 5
98
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Rodriguez
Century
2023 Cooper D Lish Memorial Boys Varsity
Round 4
98
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:55
H. Solomon
Marsh Valley
2023 Cooper D Lish Memorial Boys Varsity
Round 2
98
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:18
G. Reynolds
Snake River
2023 Cooper D Lish Memorial Boys Varsity
Round 1
98
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Edstrom
Madison
Madison @ Century
Round 1
98
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:01
K. Kanekoa
Burley
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
98
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Cortazar
Caldwell
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
98
12/01
W
DEC 11-7
C. Craner
Buhl
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
98
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Guzman
208 Spartans
Spartan Grappler 2023
Round 2
86
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Vega
208 Spartans
Spartan Grappler 2023
Round 1
86
01/14
L
MD 10-0
K. Younger
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 3
86
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
W. Phillips
Marsh Valley Wrestling Club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 2
86
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Povey
American Falls Wrestling Club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 1
86
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024