Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Mason
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Caney Wardogs
Kansas
St. Thomas Aquinas
sta
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 9-2 3:41
D. Fowler
Blue Valley Northwest
EKL Tournament 2012
Finals (8 Man)
285
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Skaggs
Bishop Miege
EKL Tournament 2012
Semis
285
02/11
W
F 6-2 2:00
K. Pepper
Blue Valley Southwest
EKL Tournament 2012
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 3-2
D. Horner
---
Bobcat Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
01/15
W
DEC 4-0
M. Dreiling
---
Bobcat Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:42
A. Maxwell
Piper
Bobcat Classic
5th WB (32 Man)
215
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:37
K. Le
Goddard
Bobcat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/15
L
DEC 4-2
D. Horner
---
Bobcat Classic
Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
215
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:49
R. Lynch
Tonganoxie
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
DEC 1-0
A. Whitmarsh
Washington
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 3
189
06/24
L
F 0-0 1:43
C. Heald
Michigan 1
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 2
189
06/24
L
DEC 7-0
S. Hughes
Wisconsin
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 1
189
06/24
L
DEC 1-0
B. George
New Jersey
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 5
189
06/24
L
DEC 0-2
L. Wildes
---
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 3
189
06/24
L
DEC 7-0
M. Garcia
Colorado
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round
189
06/24
L
DEC 2-0
J. Johnson
Missouri
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 4
189
06/24
L
DEC 1-0
E. Blackstock
Georgia
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 4
189
04/02
L
DEC 7-1
B. Geilenfeldt
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Placement
215
04/02
L
F 6-0 1:19
A. Coon
WOW
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Semi
215
04/02
W
DEC 2-1 SV
E. Iii
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Semis & WB
215
04/02
W
DEC 8-4
S. Delaney
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Round 6
215
04/02
W
F 4-0 2:49
B. Brown
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Quarters & WB
215
04/01
L
DEC 3-2
E. Iii
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Round 3
215
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
W
MD 11-3
T. Klick
Central
Sub-Dist. 2 South - Wellington
4 Man Round 3
205 lbs
03/14
W
F 0-0
C. Sanders
Rose Hill
Sub-Dist. 2 South - Wellington
4 Man Round 2
205 lbs
03/14
W
DEC 4-2
S. Marlatt
Derby
Sub-Dist. 2 South - Wellington
4 Man Round 1
205 lbs
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
DEC 4-3
D. Bilson
Circle Jr.
District 2 - Andover
Round 4
205
03/22
W
DEC 6-2
J. Washington
Andover Jaguar
District 2 - Andover
Round 2
205
03/22
W
F 0-0
A. Schmidt
Augusta
District 2 - Andover
Round 1
205
03/15
W
TF 17-2
D. Tracy
Team Haysville
Sub-Dist. 2 South - Wellington
Round 4
205
03/15
W
F 0-0
J. Alexander
WolfPack
Sub-Dist. 2 South - Wellington
Round 3
205
03/15
W
MD 13-0
T. Burns
Derby
Sub-Dist. 2 South - Wellington
Round 1
205
02/16
W
DEC 4-0
S. Bradford
Derby
CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Round 4
175-Hwt
02/16
W
F 0-0
T. Keller
Northwest Jr Grizzlies
CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Round 3
175-Hwt
02/16
W
F 0-0
A. Gonzalez
Fredonia
CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Round 2
175-Hwt
02/16
W
F 0-0
J. Alexander
WPD Wolfpack
CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Round 1
175-Hwt
02/02
W
DEC 7-5
D. Willis
Leav. County
MILL VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 6
205 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 3-1
J. Cervantez
Victory
MILL VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 3
205 lbs
02/02
W
F 0-0
J. Currence
Blue Valley
MILL VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
205 lbs
02/02
W
F 0-0
A. Kates
Bonner Springs
MILL VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 1
205 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024