Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tony O`Connell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Papillion La Vista
Papillion LaVista
Papillion-La Vista
Papillion-LaVista
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 3-2
A. Mendez-bruber
Millard South
2012 NSAA Championships
3rd and 5th Place
A120
02/18
L
DEC 8-2
B. Burget
---
2012 NSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
A120
02/18
L
MD 9-0
J. Wilcoxen
Omaha Burke
2012 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
A120
02/17
W
DEC 7-5
K. Foster
---
2012 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
A120
02/16
W
MD 14-6
C. Swift
Lincoln Southeast
2012 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A120
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
A. Mendez-Bruber
Millard South
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:12
M. Knezovich
---
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 8-1 1:36
L. Tran
Lincoln High
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/28
W
DEC 7-4
Q. Dawes
Gretna
Monarch Duals
---
120
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
O. Open
Omaha Bryan
Monarch Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Svatora
Fremont
Monarch Duals
---
120
01/28
W
TF 28-13 5:49
H. Taylor
Papillion LaVista South
Monarch Duals
---
120
12/18
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bolan
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracus
Champ. Round 1
---
12/17
L
DEC 7-6
S. Nehls
Kearney
Flatwater Fracus
Champ. Round 1
---
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:11
T. O`Brien
Grand Island Central Catholic
Flatwater Fracas
Champ. Round 1
---
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Olloway
Omaha North
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/16
W
TF 16-1 3:51
D. Kent
Aurora
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/16
W
DEC 9-5
A. Houser
North Platte
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/16
W
MD 14-4
A. Martinez
Lincoln North Star
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/16
L
DEC 7-6
S. Nehls
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/16
W
DEC 4-3
M. Bolan
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:11
T. O`Brien
Grand Island Central Catholic
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 16-4 4:21
B. Ketchum
Plattsmouth
Nebraska Inv Dual Team Championships
Round 5 (16 Team)
120
12/09
L
DEC 12-9
C. Trejo
Cozad
Nebraska Inv Dual Team Championships
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
12/09
W
DEC 11-4
Z. DeLoa
Millard South
Nebraska Inv Dual Team Championships
Round 5 (16 Team)
120
12/09
L
DEC 12-5
B. Walters
O`Neill
Nebraska Inv Dual Team Championships
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0
T. BAKER
Norfolk
Nebraska Inv Dual Team Championships
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Wrehe
ELkhorn South
Nebraska Inv Dual Team Championships
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:26
K. Wilkinson
Neligh Oakdale
Nebraska Inv Dual Team Championships
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022