Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Siefer
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 5-3
G. Colucciello
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Concord-Carlisle @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:45
C. Stasiowski
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
L
F 2:40
R. Amaral
East Providence
East Providence @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
01/29
W
F 2:48
B. Borselli
Westford Academy
Westford Academy @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
01/25
W
MD 16-5
J. McGovern
Beverly
Beverly @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
01/25
L
F 0:52
O. Buffagna
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
01/25
W
MD 2-11
N. Stemple
Marlborough
Marlborough @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 8-3
M. Pereira
Wayland
Concord-Carlisle @ Wayland
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 0:55
C. Hanson
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
195 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 1-0
H. Raughley
Arlington
Arlington @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
195 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 1.32
L. Smith
Lincoln-Sudbury
Lincoln-Sudbury @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
L
F 8-3 2:05
D. Lopes
Arlington
2020 Brendan Grant Tournament
3rd Place
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:11
J. Pullen
Lexington
2020 Brendan Grant Tournament
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 10-7
T. Atallah
Reading
2020 Brendan Grant Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:04
H. Stratman
Boston Latin
Concord-Carlisle @ Boston Latin
Dual
182 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:00
Z. Vento
Northbridge
Concord-Carlisle @ Northbridge
Dual
182 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 9-4
I. Barney
Framingham
2019 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Echevarria
Beverly
2019 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/21
W
F 6-4 5:52
R. Elpite
---
2019 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/18
W
F :32
C. Carbone
North Andover
Concord-Carlisle @ North Andover
Dual
182 lbs
12/14
W
F FALL
H. Garrity
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
12/14
W
F 1:41
G. Nigro
Woburn
Woburn @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Selander
Milford
2019 MIAA D2C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:47
L. Fitch
King Philip
2019 MIAA D2C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/02
L
F :49
A. Romano
Methuen
Concord-Carlisle @ Methuen
Dual
182 lbs
01/30
W
MD 13-3
E. Benecke
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:45
R. Hsu
---
Norwood @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
195 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 5-1
N. Pokress
Arlington
Arlington @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
195 lbs
01/23
W
MD 10-2
D. Paniagua-Ferreira
Leominster
Leominster @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
195 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:25
J. Pavia
Beverly
Concord-Carlisle @ Beverly
Dual
195 lbs
01/19
W
MD 2-12
B. Chillin
Marlborough
Concord-Carlisle @ Marlborough
Dual
195 lbs
01/19
L
F :33
L. Baez
Central Catholic
Concord-Carlisle @ Central Catholic
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:03
A. Morin
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
195 lbs
01/05
L
F 2:55
H. Dolan
Masconomet
2019 Brendan Grant Tournament
Consi of 4
182 lbs
01/05
L
F 0:14
J. Weldon
---
2019 Brendan Grant Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
R. Raukas
Lexington
2019 Brendan Grant Tournament
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:23
T. Goddard
Algonquin
Concord-Carlisle vs Algonquin
Dual
182 lbs
12/23
L
F 5:37
J. Wall
Tri-County
Tri-County vs Concord-Carlisle
Dual
182 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:00
B. Landry
Montachusett
Concord-Carlisle @ Montachusett
Dual
195 lbs
12/15
W
FOR
A. Vasquez-Boucher
Waltham
2018 Wayland Holiday (MA)
5th Place
182 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:31
B. Carmichael
Wayland
2018 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:00
E. Silva
Bellingham
2018 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:39
D. Burke
Taconic
2018 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0:38
N. Calderone
Marlborough
2018 MIAA Section D2 Central
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/10
L
F 0:34
N. Pires
King Philip
2018 MIAA Section D2 Central
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/06
L
F 0:34
N. Ceddia
Hopkinton
2018 Natick RedHawk Duals
RR Rnd 2
195 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024