Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlotte Torio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Edmonds Woodway Warriors
Edmonds-Woodway
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 5-0 1:37
A. Boday
Rogers Girls
Mat Classic XXXI
4th Wrestleback (Place 8)
Girls 145
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Sanford
---
Mat Classic XXXI
Quarters & 3rd WB (Place 8)
Girls 145
02/16
W
F 0-3 2:56
E. Sakhoeun-Hem
Union Girls
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
Girls 145
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:19
E. Ruyle
Burlington-Edison Girls
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
Girls 145
02/02
W
F 3-2 2:49
B. Henson
Everett
WIAA Girls Sub-Regional 1.2
3rd Place
145
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Irvin
Bainbridge
WIAA Girls Sub-Regional 1.2
Consy Semis
145
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. O`Connell
Shorecrest
WIAA Girls Sub-Regional 1.2
Semis
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Cruz
Arlington
WIAA Girls Sub-Regional 1.2
Round 2
145
01/26
L
F 7-0 3:42
D. Burnett
---
Lady Knights Invitational
Round 4 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
DEF 0-0
B. Briceno
Lynden
Lady Knights Invitational
Round 3 CONS 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Kilbourn
Marysville-Getchell
Lady Knights Invitational
Round 2 (8 & 16)
145
01/26
L
F 8-4 4:28
A. Dylina-Syyan
Yelm
Lady Knights Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:30
K. Wangen
Curtis Girls
Napavine Tiger Classic
1st Place (16 and 8 man)
145
01/12
W
F 5-3 2:35
A. Rideb
Curtis Girls
Napavine Tiger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man) (All rest)
145
01/12
W
F 2-5 2:41
I. Gilford
Aberdeen Girls
Napavine Tiger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man) and Round 2 (5 man)
145
01/12
W
F 2-1 3:33
B. Ramirez
Centralia Girls
Napavine Tiger Classic
Round 1 (All)
145
12/16
L
F 0-0
J. Wolbrecht
White River Hornets
2018 Pride of Lady Lions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
12/15
L
F 0-0
L. Rodriguez
---
2018 Pride of Lady Lions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
12/15
W
F 2-2 1:56
K. Fox
Chief Sealth Seahawks
2018 Pride of Lady Lions
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
C. Ramirez
Shelton
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 3
147-149
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:14
S. Morrow
Wenatchee
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 2
147-149
12/08
W
F 6-4 2:36
L. Parco
Klahowya
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 1
147-149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024