Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Sosa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
MD 11-2
E. Bilbo
Steele Canyon
2020 SDS Boys Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
02/21
W
DEC 9-8
J. Torres
Orange Glen
2020 SDS Boys Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
02/21
L
TF 16-1 5:26
B. Lopez
Mt Carmel
2020 SDS Boys Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
02/15
L
OTHER1 0-0
J. Torres
Orange Glen
2020 SDS Boys CIF DIII
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:46
P. Bojicic
La Costa Canyon
2020 SDS Boys CIF DIII
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
02/15
W
F 15-7 4:27
A. Hussain
El Cajon Valley
2020 SDS Boys CIF DIII
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
02/15
W
F 13-4 4:02
M. Sanchez
El Capitan
2020 SDS Boys CIF DIII
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
02/15
L
TF 16-0 4:30
A. Maldonado
Brawley
2020 SDS Boys CIF DIII
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
02/15
W
F 0-0 5:13
A. Irwin
---
2020 SDS Boys CIF DIII
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
02/01
L
MD 8-0
J. Menjivar
Kofa
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:31
R. Nguyen
Helix Charter
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
01/31
W
DEF 0-0
W. Funes
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:59
I. Lopez
Bonita Vista
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2020
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
01/11
L
DEC 15-10
P. Jesse
Rancho Buena Vista
2020 Jim Londos Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:46
M. McGruder
Poway
2020 Jim Londos Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:39
J. Enriquez
---
2020 Jim Londos Memorial
Prelim 1
122
01/03
L
TF 17-2 4:58
M. Williams
---
Escondido JV Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/03
W
F 0-0 3:30
E. Granados
Mira Mesa
Escondido JV Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
01/03
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Rogers
St Augustine
Escondido JV Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
01/03
L
MD 13-4
A. Cahue
Carlsbad
Escondido JV Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
12/28
L
MD 16-2
D. Sosa
Point Loma
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/27
W
F 10-4 1:27
R. Ugale
Mater Dei
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/27
L
TF 15-0 2:46
I. Ramirez-Almaraz
---
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
TF 15-0 4:30
E. Howard
Serra
2019 SDS Div III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/09
L
F 2-2 1:51
X. Alvarado
Castle Park
2019 SDS Div III
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/29
W
F 0-0
B. Garner
Sage Creek
Oceanside @ Sage Creek
Round 1
113
01/26
L
DEC 8-4
A. Ruz
St Augustine
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
01/25
L
F 11-4 4:45
X. Alvarado
Castle Park
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/05
L
DEC 7-1
D. Parker
Carlsbad
Escondido JV Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/05
W
F 9-9 5:11
T. Cifuentes
Carlsbad
Escondido JV Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/05
L
F 6-4 2:00
R. Pitts
Scripps Ranch
Escondido JV Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/29
L
DEC 11-9
M. Grajalas
Escondido
King of Beasts Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:41
E. Ehrlich
San Diego
King of Beasts Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 13-0 2:53
K. Hill
Guajome Park Academy
King of Beasts Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 10-0 1:57
A. Wohlford
Otay Ranch
King of Beasts Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 3-2 3:47
A. Nguyen
Scripps Ranch
King of Beasts Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:06
J. Villano
Faith Lutheran
La Hamada Invitational
Cons. Round 3
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023