Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Mehring
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Southern Illinois Bulldogs
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
I. Graham
Palmetto
Bootleggers Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
06/08
W
F 8-4 4:29
A. Taylor
---
Bootleggers Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
06/08
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Henning
Team Gotcha
Bootleggers Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
06/08
L
DEC 8-5
H. McAbee
Lost boyz
Bootleggers Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
W. Rees
Trico Wrestling Club
Little Devils Gauntlet
Finals
178
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:17
W. Miller
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
Little Devils Gauntlet
Semi
178
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Robinson
East St. Louis Wrestling Club
Little Devils Gauntlet
R2
178
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
A. Ngoho
Champaign Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 5
178
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:03
C. Jr
Murphysboro Wrestling
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 4
178
01/14
L
MD 10-2
W. Rees
Trico Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 3
178
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:11
W. Miller
Edwardsville WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
5
215
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:56
T. Thompson
Granite City WA
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
4
215
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Robinson
East St. Louis WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
3
215
12/17
W
F 2-1 1:14
K. Salmond
Belleville Little Devils WC
Bulldog Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
178
12/17
W
F 2-1 0:41
W. Miller
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
178
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Armbruster
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Bulldog Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
178
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024