May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Flynn Kearney
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:40
M. Russ
Montgomery Bell Academy
2022 National Preps
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
L. Robinson
Episcopal (TX)
2022 National Preps
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Roggie
St. Christopher's School
2022 National Preps
Round of 32
145 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
N. Gawande
Green Farms Academy
2022 Brunswick Invitational
Finals
145 lbs
01/22
W
MD 13-5
J. Serra
Greenwich
2022 Brunswick Invitational
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Motly
Green Farms Academy
2022 Brunswick Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/22
W
F 0-2 0:54
A. Purba
Northfield Mt. Hermon
2022 Brunswick Invitational
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:06
W. Cyprow
St. John's School
Prep Slam XIV
5th Place
145 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Kim
St. Mark's School of Texas
Prep Slam XIV
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Podolsky
St. Anthony's
Prep Slam XIV
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:01
W. Cyprow
St. John's School
Prep Slam XIV
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:00
J. Bowman
St. Petersburg Catholic
Prep Slam XIV
Round of 16
145 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
Replay
MD 9-0
R. Fulmer
Malvern Prep
2020 National Preps
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/21
W
Replay
MD 2-12
L. Yates
Fork Union Military
2020 National Preps
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
02/21
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:17
A. D`arcy
St. Benedict's Prep
2020 National Preps
Consi of 16 #1
126 lbs
02/21
L
Replay
MD 15-3
E. Benavides
St. Thomas
2020 National Preps
Round of 32
126 lbs
01/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Roberts
Heathwood Hall Episcopal High School
Prep Slam XII
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:58
S. Mabud
Cardinal Gibbons
Prep Slam XII
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
01/03
L
Replay
MD 10-0
M. Metz
Pinecrest Academy
Prep Slam XII
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/03
W
Replay
F 0-2 5:41
D. Peralto
Cardinal Gibbons
Prep Slam XII
Round of 32
126 lbs
01/03
W
MD 8-0
S. Howe
Pace Academy
Prep Slam XII
Round of 64
126 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020