Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brad Benally
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Kirtland
Kirtland Central
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 6-0
I. Sifuentes
---
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A 3rd Place
4A 126
02/20
W
DEC 5-3
M. Aguirre
Silver
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A 4th WB
4A 126
02/20
W
F 7-0 2:44
J. Leyba-Trujillo
---
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A 3rd WB
4A 126
02/19
W
F 0-0 2:05
J. Martinez
Tucumcari
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A 2nd WB
4A 126
02/19
L
DEC 5-3
I. Sifuentes
---
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-6A Quarters
4A 126
02/13
L
F 5-2 1:47
L. Whitley
Bloomfield
NMAA District 1-4A
Placement (4 Man)
126
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Williams
Shiprock
NMAA District 1-4A
Semis (4 Man)
126
01/23
L
DEC 11-9
Z. Valdez
Farmington
Farmington @ Kirtland Central
Round 1
126
01/23
L
F 11-0 5:13
M. Martinez
---
Aztec Tiger Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. RODRIGUEZ
---
Aztec Tiger Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/23
L
F 4-0 2:39
L. Whitley
Bloomfield
Aztec Tiger Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/23
W
DEC 7-4
Z. Valdez
Farmington
Aztec Tiger Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Martinez
Grants
Panther Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:23
L. Whitley
Bloomfield
Panther Classic
Placement (4 Team)
126
12/19
L
MD 10-0
E. Salazar
Piedra Vista
Panther Classic
Semis (4 Team)
126
12/12
L
F 7-3 5:01
M. Aycock
Miyamura
Bloomfield Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/11
L
DEC 12-10
B. Trennepohl
Aztec
Bloomfield Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
S. Torres
---
Bloomfield Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Martinez
Grants
Bloomfield Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:51
C. Martinez
Grants
Gallup Dual
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 0-0
M. Aycock
Miyamura
Gallup Dual
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:10
C. Nelson
Bloomfield
Gallup Dual
Champ. Round 1
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 7-0
C. Cannedy
Taos
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A 126
02/21
W
TF 17-0
O. Romero
Pecos
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
4A 126
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:03
C. Sierra
---
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
4A 126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024