Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Jean
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Justin Northwest Hs
Northwest
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-2 2:03
R. Perez
---
2020 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
5A - 120
02/21
W
DEC 5-2
A. Elizondo-Vsquez
---
2020 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 120
02/21
L
F 18-3 5:47
A. Pena
---
2020 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A - 120
02/15
W
F 5-2 3:21
J. Meador
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
3rd place matches
120
02/15
W
F 2-2 0:53
C. Livingston
Frisco Lebanon Trail
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
R 6 Cons Semis
120
02/14
W
DEC 2-1
D. Przekop
Frisco Lone Star
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Rd 4 Conso 3rd WB
120
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Garcia
Arlington Seguin
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Rd 3: 2nd WB
120
02/14
L
DEC 6-3
J. Machado
Lancaster
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Rd 2: Qtrs & 1st WB
120
02/07
L
MD 16-4
J. Castillo
Colleyville Heritage
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Placements
120
02/07
W
F 5-0 0:59
N. Dorsey
Fort Worth Dunbar
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Semis and WB3
120
01/25
W
OTHER1 0-0
B. Lee
---
Panther Classic- Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-2 2:40
F. Limon
Copperas Cove
Panther Classic- Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:51
R. Jacops
Austin Vandegrift HS
Panther Classic- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Tallant
---
Panther Classic- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Livingston
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Panther Classic- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022